01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:15 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

11h 35m

09:50 (Day 2)

THIVIM (THVM)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 685 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

22:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

22:37

22:40

3 mins

18

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

53

No

Book Now

Day 2

Roha (ROHA)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

130

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

01:36

01:38

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Veer (VEER)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

03:02

03:04

2 mins

309

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

335

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

04:25

04:30

5 mins

415

No

Book Now
Adavali (ADVI)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Vilavade (VID)

05:14

05:16

2 mins

481

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

504

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

06:12

06:14

2 mins

571

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

End

00:00

End

685

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:40
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30

Ltt Thvm Spl

(01187) The Ltt Thvm Spl train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Thivim (THVM). The 01187 Ltt Thvm Spl train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 22:15 hours and reaches THVM station at 09:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ltt Thvm Spl train covers a total distance of 685 kilometers. The average speed of the Ltt Thvm Spl train is 59.14 Kmph.

The Ltt Thvm Spl (01187) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Thivim (THVM). The entire train journey takes 11h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ltt Thvm Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01187) Ltt Thvm Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Ltt Thvm Spl train is 685 kilometers.

Q.Ltt Thvm Spl train takes how much time to reach Thivim?

A. The Ltt Thvm Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Thivim destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Ltt Thvm Spl train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Ltt Thvm Spl train departure time is 22:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri