11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:45 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

13h 15m

14:00 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 750 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

00:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

18

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

01:50

01:55

5 mins

53

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

04:36

04:38

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

309

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

07:30

07:35

5 mins

415

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

571

No

Book Now
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

685

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

12:00

12:02

2 mins

710

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

End

00:00

End

750

No

Book Now
  • Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:40
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30

Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express

(11099) The Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The 11099 Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 00:45 hours and reaches MAO station at 14:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train covers a total distance of 750 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train is 56.6 Kmph. (11099) The Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train also has return services with train No. 11100 which departs from MAO at 12:30 hours and arrives LTT at 23:35 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express (11099) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The entire train journey takes 13h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11099) Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train is 750 kilometers.

Q. Does (11099) Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11100 Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train takes how much time to reach Madgaon (Goa)?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Madgaon (Goa) destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express train departure time is 00:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri