Igatpuri (IGP) Railway Station

Igatpuri (IGP) Railway Station

Igatpuri Station

Station Grade : A

Station code IGP
Zone Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Igatpuri Station | IGP | Grade A Station

Igatpuri station serves Igatpuri in District: Nashik (Maharashtra)

Adminstratively Igatpuri is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Igatpuri Population Rank

The population of Igatpuri as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Igatpuri Population Range 2/5

The population of Igatpuri as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

102

Weekly Unique Trains

17 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Igatpuri: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Dist - THANE (MAHARASHTRA)

68 kms
2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

110 kms
3

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Dist - PUNE (MAHARASHTRA)

134 kms
4

Surat (ST)

Dist - SURAT (GUJARAT)

184 kms
5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

277 kms

Igatpuri: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Nasik Road (NK)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

41 kms
2

Thane (TNA)

Dist - THANE (MAHARASHTRA)

84 kms
3

Vasai Road (BSR)

Dist - PALGHAR (MAHARASHTRA)

84 kms
4

Borivali (BVI)

Dist - MUMBAI SUBURBAN (MAHARASHTRA)

90 kms
5

Panvel (PNVL)

Dist - RAIGAD (MAHARASHTRA)

91 kms

Igatpuri: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Karjat (KJT)

Dist - RAIGAD (MAHARASHTRA)

91 kms
2

Kopargaon (KPG)

Dist - AHMEDNAGAR (MAHARASHTRA)

101 kms
3

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Dist - AHMEDNAGAR (MAHARASHTRA)

140 kms
4

Roha (ROHA)

Dist - RAIGAD (MAHARASHTRA)

146 kms
5

Navsari (NVS)

Dist - NAVSARI (GUJARAT)

155 kms

Igatpuri: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Devlali (DVL)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

37 kms
2

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Dist - THANE (MAHARASHTRA)

72 kms
3

Palghar (PLG)

Dist - PALGHAR (MAHARASHTRA)

83 kms
4

Boisar (BOR)

Dist - THANE (MAHARASHTRA)

85 kms
5

Lasalgaon (LS)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

86 kms

Igatpuri: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Kasara (KSRA)

Dist - THANE (MAHARASHTRA)

11 kms
2

Niphad (NR)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

70 kms
3

Neral (NRL)

Dist - RAIGAD (MAHARASHTRA)

79 kms
4

Saphale (SAH)

Dist - PALGHAR (MAHARASHTRA)

79 kms
5

Virar (VR)

Dist - PALGHAR (MAHARASHTRA)

83 kms

Igatpuri: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Nashik

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Manmad Jn (MMR) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

A+

110 kms

2 Nasik Road (NK) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

A

40 kms

3 Igatpuri (IGP) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

A

-

4 Sangmeshwar (SGR) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

C

-

5 Devlali (DVL) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

C

36 kms

6 Nagarsol (NSL) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

C

-

7 Lasalgaon (LS) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

C

86 kms

8 Nandgaon (NGN) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

D

-

9 Niphad (NR) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

D

70 kms

10 Yeola (YL) Dist - Nashik (Maharashtra)

D

-

Trains from Igatpuri (Maharashtra)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
IGATPURI - MANMAD Passenger (51423) START 17:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANMAD - IGATPURI Passenger (51424) 17:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - IGATPURI MEMU Express (11120) 15:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
IGATPURI - BHUSAVAL MEMU Express (11119) START 09:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Suvidha Express (82356) 13:12 13:12 - T, F Book Now
Suvidha Express (82355) 12:44 12:44 - T, M Book Now
Sewagram SF Express (12140) 08:47 08:52 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12261) 19:03 19:03 - T, W, T, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Mail (12322) 00:35 00:35 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Punjab Mail SF Express (12137) 21:59 21:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR SF Express (12143) 18:14 18:14 - S Book Now
Tapovan Express (17618) 18:55 19:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dhule - Mumbai CSMT Express (11012) 10:30 10:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Panchavati Express (12110) 07:52 07:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12289) 22:00 22:00 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12290) 06:04 06:04 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12294) 12:54 12:54 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) 10:27 10:32 5 mins T Book Now
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22311) 14:47 14:52 5 mins M Book Now
Antyodaya Express (12598) 15:34 15:34 - Book Now
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12335) 14:47 14:52 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15547) 03:15 03:15 - Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 02:59 02:59 - Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 03:15 03:15 - Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15548) 09:52 09:52 - Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 19:09 19:09 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Danapur Special (01409) 14:40 14:45 5 mins M, S Book Now
Banaras - Mumbai LTT Special (01054) 20:45 20:50 5 mins F Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Samastipur Special (01043) 14:40 14:45 5 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special (01123) 14:40 14:45 5 mins F Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special (01124) 04:40 04:45 5 mins M Book Now
Antyodaya Express (12597) 09:44 09:44 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12262) 05:54 05:54 - Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15102) 19:26 19:26 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22223) 08:20 08:20 - Book Now
DADAR CENTRAL - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (22147) 23:55 23:55 - Book Now
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special (01410) 20:45 20:50 5 mins W, M Book Now
Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special (01044) 05:10 05:15 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Banaras Special (01053) 14:40 14:45 5 mins W Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (12321) 09:34 09:34 - Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15101) 03:03 03:03 - Book Now
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12520) 13:34 13:34 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12166) 18:03 18:03 - Book Now
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12146) 04:39 04:39 - Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Exp (12132) 01:52 01:52 - Book Now
SITAPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12108) 18:59 18:59 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20705) 09:30 09:30 - Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express (22148) 10:44 10:44 - Book Now
Janta Express (13201) 07:35 07:35 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (11057) 01:51 01:51 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CSMT CNB SPL (01883) 08:15 08:20 5 mins W Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22104) 00:23 00:23 - Book Now
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (15648) 14:46 14:46 - Book Now
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (15946) 14:46 14:46 - Book Now
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express? (15267) 02:55 02:55 - M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express? (15268) 19:27 19:27 - M Book Now
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (11060) 12:13 12:13 - Book Now
GKP LTT SPL (01086) 22:05 22:10 5 mins W Book Now
PNVL NED SPL (07626) 18:10 18:15 5 mins T, T Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Special (01065) 13:55 14:00 5 mins T Book Now
Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special (01066) 01:15 01:25 10 mins W Book Now
NED PNVL SPL (07625) 10:35 10:40 5 mins T, T Book Now
CSMT DNR SPL (01051) 03:30 03:35 5 mins W Book Now
Nandigram Express (11402) 02:32 02:37 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CSMT DANAPUR SPL (01107) 03:30 03:35 5 mins W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SF Express (20103) 07:52 07:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vidarbha SF Express (12105) 21:30 21:30 - Book Now
Panchavati Express (12109) 20:42 20:47 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (12165) 08:31 08:31 - Book Now
Pushpak SF Express (12534) 10:52 10:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879) 02:36 02:36 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (14313) 10:16 10:16 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt SF Express (22103) 16:01 16:01 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (12141) 01:48 01:48 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Sitapur SF Express (12107) 18:33 18:33 - Book Now
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (12131) 23:55 23:55 - Book Now
Devagiri Express (17057) 00:12 00:17 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Tapovan Express (17617) 08:10 08:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20821) 15:03 15:03 - M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Mau Express (15182) 13:36 13:36 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20706) 15:27 15:27 - Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express (12111) 22:35 22:35 - Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express (12145) 22:46 22:46 - Book Now
Samarsata SF Express (12152) 02:51 02:51 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (12167) 01:06 01:06 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (12171) 10:05 10:05 - Book Now
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12172) 18:38 18:38 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12188) 16:01 16:01 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12293) 18:54 18:54 - M, F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 13:21 13:21 - Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12880) 10:14 10:14 - Book Now
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (18609) 04:39 04:39 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Express (18610) 19:21 19:21 - Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22847) 10:14 10:14 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (22848) 02:36 02:36 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (22865) 02:17 02:17 - T Book Now
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22866) 10:28 10:28 - W Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 11:31 11:31 - Book Now
SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12144) 04:39 04:39 - W Book Now
Nandigram Express (11401) 19:07 19:12 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Godan Express (11055) 13:20 13:20 - Book Now
Janta Express (13202) 17:08 17:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (11059) 13:20 13:20 - Book Now
Pawan Express (11061) 13:51 13:51 - Book Now
Kamayani Express (11071) 16:17 16:22 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lashkar SF Express (12161) 18:33 18:33 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati SF Express (12153) 18:25 18:25 - T Book Now
Udyog Nagri Express (12173) 18:33 18:33 - Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12071) 14:52 14:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Pawan Express (11062) 21:42 21:42 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (12336) 10:27 10:32 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12187) 08:58 08:58 - Book Now
Pushpak SF Express (12533) 18:22 18:27 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vidarbha SF Express (12106) 03:31 03:31 - Book Now
AMI CSMT SF EXP (12112) 03:14 03:14 - Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12072) 13:55 14:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANI KAMALAPATI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12154) 05:14 05:14 - Book Now
Lashkar SF Express (12162) 12:48 12:48 - Book Now
Udyog Nagri Express (12174) 02:51 02:51 - Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (12870) 19:16 19:16 - Book Now
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (14314) 13:31 13:31 - Book Now
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12812) 10:14 10:14 - Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HATIA SF Express (12811) 02:36 02:36 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (15647) 10:16 10:16 - Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 18:56 18:56 - Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 15:06 15:06 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (11082) 20:28 20:28 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (11081) 19:21 19:21 - Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (11079) 18:08 18:08 - Book Now
Tulsi SF Express (22130) 17:59 17:59 - Book Now
Tulsi SF Express (22129) 08:31 08:31 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (15065) 11:44 11:44 - Book Now
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (15066) 18:08 18:08 - Book Now
LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express (22122) 13:31 13:31 - Book Now
LTT LKO AC EXP (22121) 16:01 16:01 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20822) 21:25 21:25 - S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22221) 17:43 17:43 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22222) 08:57 08:57 - Book Now
Kamayani Express (11072) 19:45 19:50 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (17612) 21:17 21:22 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kushinagar SF Express (22538) 02:56 02:56 - Book Now
Kushinagar SF Express (22537) 21:29 21:29 - Book Now
Saket SF Express (22183) 08:27 08:32 5 mins W, S Book Now
Mahanagari SF Express (22178) 08:20 08:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Saket SF Express (22184) 12:48 12:48 - Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (20104) 02:34 02:34 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (15945) 10:16 10:16 - Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Express (11011) 15:10 15:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mau - Mumbai LTT Express (15181) 00:12 00:12 - Book Now
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12168) 09:47 09:47 - Book Now
Balharshah - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22110) 02:45 02:45 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Balharshah SF Express (22109) 23:55 23:55 - Book Now
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express (12742) 14:44 14:44 - Book Now
Jnaneswari Express (12101) 22:23 22:23 - M, T, F, S Book Now
Jnaneswari Express (12102) 01:35 01:35 - Book Now
Samarsata SF Express (12151) 22:46 22:46 - Book Now
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (12741) 09:10 09:10 - Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (12810) 01:31 01:31 - Book Now
Gitanjali Express (12859) 08:42 08:47 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12869) 13:36 13:36 - Book Now
Gitanjali Express (12860) 18:14 18:14 - Book Now
Kashi Express (15017) 09:02 09:07 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (12617) 15:27 15:27 - Book Now
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (12618) 03:34 03:34 - Book Now
Sewagram SF Express (12139) 17:32 17:37 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (12809) 23:42 23:47 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Devagiri Express (17058) 04:08 04:13 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (17611) 07:10 07:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mahanagari SF Express (22177) 02:53 02:58 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express (18030) 01:11 01:11 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (18029) 00:32 00:37 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MAO NGP SPECIAL (01140) 10:00 10:05 5 mins F, M Book Now
NGP MAO SPECIAL (01139) 01:45 01:50 5 mins T, S Book Now
CSMT VANDEBHARAT (22224) 20:19 20:19 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PNVL SUMMER SPL (05193) 18:10 18:15 5 mins F Book Now
Godan Express (11056) 12:05 12:05 - Book Now
Kashi Express (15018) 14:32 14:37 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Punjab Mail SF Express (12138) 04:16 04:16 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (12519) 10:05 10:05 - Book Now
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express (11058) 21:11 21:11 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GKP LTT EXPRESS (11080) 11:47 11:47 - Book Now
PNVL CHHAPRA SPL (05194) 01:35 01:40 5 mins S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special (05325) 04:40 04:45 5 mins Book Now

View more

About Igatpuri Station

Igatpuri Railway station is in Nashik district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Maharashtra. The station code name of Igatpuri is ‘IGP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Maharashtra, the Igatpuri railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Igatpuri (IGP) junction is 183.

Igatpuri Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP)?

A) There are 183 trains that pass through the Igatpuri Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through IGP are - (Mau - Mumbai LTT Express, Mumbai LTT - Balharshah SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Igatpuri Railway Station?

A) The station code for Igatpuri Railway Station is 'IGP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Igatpuri Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Igatpuri Railway station falls under the Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at IGP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Igatpuri (IGP)?

A) Igatpuri Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Igatpuri is at Mau - Mumbai LTT Express at 00:12 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Igatpuri station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Igatpuri Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Igatpuri station is the Mumbai LTT - Balharshah SF Express at 23:55.