17005 - Hyderabad Raxaul Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

41h 40m

16:50 (Day 3)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2073 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

10

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

02:34

02:35

1 min

217

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

03:09

03:10

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

03:50

03:51

1 min

306

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

376

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

626

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

761

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

798

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

14:30

14:45

15 mins

908

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

16:25

16:27

2 mins

1041

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

18:05

18:07

2 mins

1112

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

19:25

19:33

8 mins

1214

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Ranchi (RNC)

22:45

23:00

15 mins

1387

No

Book Now

Day 3

Muri (MURI)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

1449

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

03:45

03:50

5 mins

1551

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:12

05:14

2 mins

1612

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

06:49

06:51

2 mins

1698

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

1742

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

1835

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

12:20

12:25

5 mins

1886

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

13:28

13:33

5 mins

1923

No

Book Now
Kamtaul (KML)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

1946

No

Book Now
Janakpur Road (JNR)

14:17

14:19

2 mins

1966

No

Book Now
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

1991

No

Book Now
Bairgania (BGU)

15:26

15:28

2 mins

2020

No

Book Now
Raxaul Jn (RXL)

End

00:00

End

2073

No

Book Now
  • Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Raxaul Hyderabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Raxaul Jn (RXL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HYDERABAD DECCAN to RAXAUL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
07051 - Hyderabad Raxaul Special 20:35 13:30 30 40h 55m

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Belampalli (BPA) 09:37
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
07631 - Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Tambaram (TBM) 08:00
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10

Hyderabad Raxaul Express

(17005) The Hyderabad Raxaul Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Raxaul Jn (RXL). The 17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 23:10 hours and reaches RXL station at 16:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Hyderabad Raxaul Express train covers a total distance of 2073 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Raxaul Express train is 49.75 Kmph. (17005) The Hyderabad Raxaul Express train also has return services with train No. 17006 which departs from RXL at 03:15 hours and arrives HYB at 19:40 hours.

The Hyderabad Raxaul Express (17005) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Raxaul Jn (RXL). The entire train journey takes 41h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Raxaul Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17005) Hyderabad Raxaul Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Raxaul Express train is 2073 kilometers.

Q. Does (17005) Hyderabad Raxaul Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Express Raxaul Jn station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Raxaul Express train takes how much time to reach Raxaul Jn?

A. The Hyderabad Raxaul Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Raxaul Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Raxaul Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Raxaul Express train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri