16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:00 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

10h 55m

19:55 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 407 KM
Number of Stops: 47
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

09:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ullal (ULL)

09:19

09:20

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)

09:28

09:29

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Uppala (UAA)

09:35

09:36

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Kumbla (KMQ)

09:47

09:48

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kotikulam (KQK)

10:07

10:08

1 min

55

No

Book Now
Bekal Fort (BFR)

10:14

10:15

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

10:24

10:25

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

10:34

10:35

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

10:40

10:41

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Trikarpur (TKQ)

10:49

10:50

1 min

92

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

10:59

11:00

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Elimala (ELM)

11:06

11:07

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

11:14

11:15

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

11:22

11:23

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Pappinissery (PPNS)

11:29

11:30

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Valapattanam (VAPM)

11:36

11:37

1 min

125

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

11:52

11:55

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

12:14

12:15

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

12:24

12:25

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

12:39

12:40

1 min

175

No

Book Now
Payyoli (PYOL)

12:49

12:50

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

13:04

13:05

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

221

No

Book Now
Kallayi (KUL)

13:42

13:43

1 min

223

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

13:52

13:53

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Kadalundi (KN)

13:59

14:00

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Vallikunnu (VLI)

14:06

14:07

1 min

241

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

14:14

14:15

1 min

246

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

14:24

14:25

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Tirunnavaya (TUA)

14:44

14:45

1 min

271

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

14:54

14:55

1 min

277

No

Book Now
Pallippuram (PUM)

15:09

15:10

1 min

287

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

15:19

15:20

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

16:19

16:20

1 min

320

No

Book Now
Lakkiti (LDY)

16:29

16:30

1 min

328

No

Book Now
Parli (PLL)

16:44

16:45

1 min

343

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

17:30

17:55

25 mins

351

No

Book Now
Kanjikode (KJKD)

18:11

18:12

1 min

365

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Walayar (WRA)

18:29

18:30

1 min

377

No

Book Now
Ettimadai (ETMD)

18:45

18:46

1 min

386

No

Book Now
Madukarai (MDKI)

18:54

18:55

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

19:34

19:35

1 min

401

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

407

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Exp (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22609 - Intercity Sf Express 11:05 18:20 15 7h 15m
06041 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special 09:30 17:25 13 7h 55m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
06041 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 17:25
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved)

(16324) The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 16324 Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 09:00 hours and reaches CBE station at 19:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 407 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train is 37.28 Kmph. (16324) The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16323 which departs from CBE at 07:50 hours and arrives MAQ at 18:40 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) (16324) passes through 47 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 10h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16324) Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train is 407 kilometers.

Q. Does (16324) Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Exp (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) train departure time is 09:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri