16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:15 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

5h 00m

10:15 (Day 1)

KOZHIKODE (CLT)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 221 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

05:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)

05:36

05:37

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Uppala (UAA)

05:43

05:44

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Kumbla (KMQ)

05:54

05:55

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

06:04

06:05

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Kotikulam (KQK)

06:14

06:15

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Bekal Fort (BFR)

06:19

06:20

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

06:29

06:30

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

06:39

06:40

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

06:45

06:46

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Trikarpur (TKQ)

06:53

06:54

1 min

92

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

07:09

07:10

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Elimala (ELM)

07:16

07:17

1 min

103

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

07:24

07:25

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

07:34

07:35

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Pappinissery (PPNS)

07:39

07:40

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Valapattanam (VAPM)

07:49

07:50

1 min

125

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

08:02

08:05

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Kannur South (CS)

08:12

08:13

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Etakkot (ETK)

08:20

08:21

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

08:29

08:30

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)

08:34

08:35

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

08:39

08:40

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

08:54

08:55

1 min

175

No

Book Now
Payyoli (PYOL)

09:01

09:02

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Tikkotti (TKT)

09:09

09:10

1 min

187

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

09:19

09:20

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Elattur (ETR)

09:34

09:35

1 min

209

No

Book Now
West Hill (WH)

09:44

09:45

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

End

00:00

End

221

No

Book Now
  • Kozhikode (CLT) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Thrissur Kannur Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Kozhikode (CLT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
06041 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 17:25
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express

(16610) The Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Kozhikode (CLT). The 16610 Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 05:15 hours and reaches CLT station at 10:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train covers a total distance of 221 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train is 44.2 Kmph. (16610) The Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train also has return services with train No. 16609 which departs from TCR at 06:35 hours and arrives CAN at 12:05 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express (16610) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Kozhikode (CLT). The entire train journey takes 5h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16610) Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train is 221 kilometers.

Q. Does (16610) Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16609 Thrissur Kannur Express (Un Reserved) Kozhikode station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train takes how much time to reach Kozhikode?

A. The Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kozhikode destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express train departure time is 05:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri