06602 - Maq Mao Spl

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:30 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

8h 55m

14:25 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 437 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

05:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Thokur (TOK)

06:40

06:41

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

06:50

06:51

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

06:58

06:59

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Nandikur (NAND)

07:08

07:09

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Padubidri (PDD)

07:18

07:19

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Innanje (INJ)

07:27

07:28

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

07:37

07:38

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Barkur (BKJ)

07:47

07:48

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

07:57

07:58

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Senapura (SEN)

08:15

08:16

1 min

151

No

Book Now
Bijoor (BIJR)

08:30

08:31

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

08:39

08:40

1 min

179

No

Book Now
Shiroor (SHMI)

08:51

08:52

1 min

190

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:00

09:01

1 min

201

No

Book Now
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP)

09:10

09:11

1 min

210

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

09:21

09:22

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Manki (MANK)

09:30

09:31

1 min

233

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

09:51

09:52

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

10:04

10:06

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Mirjan (MRJN)

10:12

10:13

1 min

288

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

10:29

10:30

1 min

304

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

10:42

10:43

1 min

315

No

Book Now
Harwada (HAA)

11:00

11:01

1 min

335

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

11:14

11:15

1 min

355

No

Book Now
Asnoti (AT)

11:24

11:25

1 min

365

No

Book Now
Goa
Loliem (LOL)

11:40

11:41

1 min

377

No

Book Now
Cancona (CNO)

11:50

11:51

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Balli (BLLI)

12:20

12:21

1 min

414

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

End

00:00

End

437

No

Book Now
  • Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Mao Maq Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to MADGAON (GOA)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
70106 - Mangalore Central Madgaon Demu 14:45 22:30 30 7h 45m
56640 - Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger 05:30 13:10 31 7h 40m
20646 - Vande Bharat Express 08:30 13:15 4 4h 45m
10108 - Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express 15:30 23:00 20 7h 30m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10
12620 - Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:20 Panvel (PNVL) 05:01

Maq Mao Spl

(06602) The Maq Mao Spl train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The 06602 Maq Mao Spl train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 05:30 hours and reaches MAO station at 14:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Maq Mao Spl train covers a total distance of 437 kilometers. The average speed of the Maq Mao Spl train is 49.01 Kmph. (06602) The Maq Mao Spl train also has return services with train No. 06601 which departs from MAO at 15:45 hours and arrives MAQ at 23:55 hours.

The Maq Mao Spl (06602) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The entire train journey takes 8h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Maq Mao Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06602) Maq Mao Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Maq Mao Spl train is 437 kilometers.

Q. Does (06602) Maq Mao Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06601 Mao Maq Spl Madgaon (Goa) station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Maq Mao Spl train takes how much time to reach Madgaon (Goa)?

A. The Maq Mao Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the Madgaon (Goa) destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Maq Mao Spl train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Maq Mao Spl train departure time is 05:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri