06601 - Mao Maq Spl

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:45 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

8h 10m

23:55 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 437 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Goa

Day 1

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

Starts

15:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Balli (BLLI)

16:00

16:01

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Cancona (CNO)

16:16

16:17

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Loliem (LOL)

16:27

16:28

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Asnoti (AT)

16:38

16:39

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

16:49

16:50

1 min

82

No

Book Now
Harwada (HAA)

17:05

17:06

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

17:18

17:19

1 min

122

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

17:29

17:30

1 min

133

No

Book Now
Mirjan (MRJN)

17:40

17:41

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

17:50

17:51

1 min

159

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

18:04

18:05

1 min

179

No

Book Now
Manki (MANK)

18:17

18:18

1 min

204

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

18:28

18:29

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP)

18:37

18:38

1 min

227

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

18:45

18:46

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Shiroor (SHMI)

18:54

18:55

1 min

247

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

19:03

19:04

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Bijoor (BIJR)

19:10

19:11

1 min

266

No

Book Now
Senapura (SEN)

19:24

19:25

1 min

286

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

19:38

19:39

1 min

305

No

Book Now
Barkur (BKJ)

19:56

19:57

1 min

327

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

20:12

20:13

1 min

350

No

Book Now
Innanje (INJ)

20:23

20:24

1 min

363

No

Book Now
Padubidri (PDD)

20:34

20:35

1 min

373

No

Book Now
Nandikur (NAND)

20:45

20:46

1 min

385

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

21:00

21:01

1 min

396

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

21:40

21:41

1 min

408

No

Book Now
Thokur (TOK)

21:50

21:51

1 min

415

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

End

00:00

End

437

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) route Info for Maq Mao Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) & Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MADGAON (GOA) to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
70105 - Madgaon Mangalore Central Demu 05:00 12:15 30 7h 15m
56641 - Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger 14:00 21:05 31 7h 50m
20645 - Vande Bharat Express 18:10 22:45 4 4h 35m
10107 - Madgaon Mangaluru Central Memu Express 04:40 12:30 20 7h 50m

Popular Trains from Madgaon (Goa)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
01596 - Madgaon Karwar Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 16:30 Karwar (KAWR) 17:45
20645 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 18:10 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 22:45
22230 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:25
22120 - Tejas Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 00:20
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 23:55
01430 - Mao Pnvl Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 21:00 Panvel (PNVL) 07:20
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40
11100 - Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 12:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:35
10104 - Mandovi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 09:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:45
10215 - Madgaon Ernakulam Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:30 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:30

Mao Maq Spl

(06601) The Mao Maq Spl train runs between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The 06601 Mao Maq Spl train leaves Madgaon (Goa) at 15:45 hours and reaches MAQ station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mao Maq Spl train covers a total distance of 437 kilometers. The average speed of the Mao Maq Spl train is 53.51 Kmph. (06601) The Mao Maq Spl train also has return services with train No. 06602 which departs from MAQ at 05:30 hours and arrives MAO at 14:25 hours.

The Mao Maq Spl (06601) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The entire train journey takes 8h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mao Maq Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06601) Mao Maq Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Mao Maq Spl train is 437 kilometers.

Q. Does (06601) Mao Maq Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06602 Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl station to Madgaon (Goa) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mao Maq Spl train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Cntl?

A. The Mao Maq Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mangalore Cntl destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)?

Q.What is Mao Maq Spl train departure time from Madgaon (Goa)?

A. Mao Maq Spl train departure time is 15:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri