10108 - Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

7h 30m

23:00 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 319 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

16:33

16:34

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

16:43

16:44

1 min

35

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

17:10

17:11

1 min

68

No

Book Now
Barkur (BKJ)

17:26

17:27

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

17:40

17:41

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Senapura (SEN)

17:51

17:52

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

18:10

18:11

1 min

134

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

18:25

18:26

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

18:40

18:41

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Manki (MANK)

18:50

18:51

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

19:10

19:11

1 min

190

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

19:25

19:26

1 min

204

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

19:50

19:51

1 min

223

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

20:01

20:02

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

20:40

20:41

1 min

259

No

Book Now
Asnoti (AT)

20:51

20:52

1 min

266

No

Book Now
Goa
Cancona (CNO)

21:01

21:02

1 min

286

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

End

00:00

End

319

No

Book Now
  • Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Madgaon Mangaluru Central Memu Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to MADGAON (GOA)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
70106 - Mangalore Central Madgaon Demu 14:45 22:30 30 7h 45m
56640 - Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger 05:30 13:10 31 7h 40m
06602 - Maq Mao Spl 05:30 14:25 31 8h 55m
20646 - Vande Bharat Express 08:30 13:15 4 4h 45m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:25
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express

(10108) The Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The 10108 Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 15:30 hours and reaches MAO station at 23:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train covers a total distance of 319 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train is 42.53 Kmph. (10108) The Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train also has return services with train No. 10107 which departs from MAO at 04:40 hours and arrives MAQ at 12:30 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express (10108) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The entire train journey takes 7h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (10108) Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train is 319 kilometers.

Q. Does (10108) Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 10107 Madgaon Mangaluru Central Memu Express Madgaon (Goa) station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train takes how much time to reach Madgaon (Goa)?

A. The Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Madgaon (Goa) destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy