56640 - Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:30 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

7h 40m

13:10 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 318 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

05:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Thokur (TOK)

06:33

06:34

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

06:44

06:45

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

06:55

06:56

1 min

35

No

Book Now
Nandikur (NAND)

07:03

07:04

1 min

42

No

Book Now
Padubidri (PDD)

07:13

07:14

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Innanje (INJ)

07:21

07:22

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

07:31

07:32

1 min

68

No

Book Now
Barkur (BKJ)

07:46

07:47

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

07:59

08:00

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Senapura (SEN)

08:10

08:11

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Bijoor (BIJR)

08:30

08:31

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

08:39

08:40

1 min

133

No

Book Now
Shiroor (SHMI)

08:50

08:51

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:00

09:01

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP)

09:10

09:11

1 min

154

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

09:20

09:21

1 min

163

No

Book Now
Manki (MANK)

09:30

09:31

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

09:50

09:51

1 min

189

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

10:10

10:11

1 min

203

No

Book Now
Mirjan (MRJN)

10:25

10:26

1 min

210

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

10:37

10:38

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

10:50

10:51

1 min

230

No

Book Now
Harwada (HAA)

11:05

11:06

1 min

245

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

11:24

11:25

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Asnoti (AT)

11:40

11:41

1 min

266

No

Book Now
Goa
Loliem (LOL)

11:55

11:56

1 min

276

No

Book Now
Cancona (CNO)

12:10

12:11

1 min

285

No

Book Now
Balli (BLLI)

12:27

12:28

1 min

302

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

End

00:00

End

318

No

Book Now

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to MADGAON (GOA)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
70106 - Mangalore Central Madgaon Demu 14:45 22:30 30 7h 45m
06602 - Maq Mao Spl 05:30 14:25 31 8h 55m
20646 - Vande Bharat Express 08:30 13:15 4 4h 45m
10108 - Mangaluru Central Madgaon Memu Express 15:30 23:00 20 7h 30m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger

(56640) The Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The 56640 Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 05:30 hours and reaches MAO station at 13:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train covers a total distance of 318 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train is 41.6 Kmph.

The Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger (56640) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The entire train journey takes 7h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (56640) Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train is 318 kilometers.

Q.Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train takes how much time to reach Madgaon (Goa)?

A. The Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train takes up to 1 days to reach the Madgaon (Goa) destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangalore Central Madgaon Passenger train departure time is 05:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri