12686 - Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:55 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

15h 10m

08:05 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 889 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

16:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

18:04

18:05

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

18:24

18:25

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

18:57

19:00

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3 mins

221

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

22:37

22:40

3 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

23:54

23:55

1 min

400

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

01:30

01:35

5 mins

493

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

02:32

02:35

3 mins

556

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

760

No

Book Now
Avadi (AVD)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

868

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

889

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Mgr Chennai Central Mangalore Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22638 - West Coast Sf Express 23:45 15:50 30 16h 50m
12602 - Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Mail 13:55 06:10 32 16h 15m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

(12686) The Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 12686 Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 16:55 hours and reaches MAS station at 08:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 889 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 58.62 Kmph. (12686) The Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12685 which departs from MAS at 16:20 hours and arrives MAQ at 07:20 hours.

The Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express (12686) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 15h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12686) Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 889 kilometers.

Q. Does (12686) Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12685 Mgr Chennai Central Mangalore Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time is 16:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri