16160 - Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:45 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

20h 40m

03:25 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 983 KM
Number of Stops: 50
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

06:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)

07:04

07:05

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Kumbla (KMQ)

07:19

07:20

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

07:29

07:30

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Kotikulam (KQK)

07:37

07:39

2 mins

56

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

07:53

07:54

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

08:02

08:03

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

08:09

08:10

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

08:23

08:25

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

08:34

08:35

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

08:44

08:45

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

09:02

09:05

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

09:34

09:35

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

10:09

10:10

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

221

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

10:54

10:55

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Kadalundi (KN)

11:04

11:05

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

11:19

11:20

1 min

246

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

11:29

11:30

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

11:59

12:00

1 min

277

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

12:19

12:20

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

15:19

15:20

1 min

400

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:32

15:35

3 mins

406

No

Book Now
Coimbatore North (CBF)

15:44

15:45

1 min

408

No

Book Now
Pilamedu (PLMD)

15:53

15:54

1 min

415

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Uttukuli (UKL)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

506

No

Book Now
Kodumudi (KMD)

18:34

18:35

1 min

545

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

18:49

18:50

1 min

557

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

572

No

Book Now
Mahadanapuram (MMH)

20:22

20:23

1 min

597

No

Book Now
Kulitalai (KLT)

20:39

20:40

1 min

610

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP)

21:34

21:36

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

21:55

22:05

10 mins

647

No

Book Now
Srirangam (SRGM)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

659

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

23:04

23:05

1 min

717

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

770

No

Book Now

Day 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

00:45

00:50

5 mins

825

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

892

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

928

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

959

No

Book Now
Mambalam (MBM)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

976

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

983

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:25
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express

(16160) The Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 16160 Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 06:45 hours and reaches MS station at 03:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train covers a total distance of 983 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train is 47.56 Kmph. (16160) The Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train also has return services with train No. 16159 which departs from MS at 23:15 hours and arrives MAQ at 19:15 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express (16160) passes through 50 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 20h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16160) Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train is 983 kilometers.

Q. Does (16160) Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Express Chennai Egmore station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express train departure time is 06:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy