15635 - Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:15 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

65h 55m

06:10 (Day 4)

GUWAHATI (GHY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 3225 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

12:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

12:43

12:48

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

14:51

14:56

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

18:47

18:49

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:39

22:41

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

595

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:15

03:25

10 mins

849

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

891

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1015

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:25

06:35

10 mins

1116

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

1223

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

1364

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)

12:20

12:30

10 mins

1449

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

1702

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

20:50

21:00

10 mins

1776

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

1904

No

Book Now

Day 3

Akbarpur (ABP)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

1965

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

2099

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:15

07:25

10 mins

2116

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

2210

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

2328

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

10:55

10:57

2 mins

2373

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

11:34

11:36

2 mins

2417

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

2438

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

14:16

14:18

2 mins

2492

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

15:14

15:16

2 mins

2559

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

2615

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

2672

No

Book Now
Kishanganj (KNE)

19:15

19:20

5 mins

2729

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

20:50

21:00

10 mins

2816

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

22:58

23:03

5 mins

2943

No

Book Now
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

23:23

23:28

5 mins

2961

No

Book Now
Assam

Day 4

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

3068

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

03:50

03:55

5 mins

3177

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

05:42

05:47

5 mins

3218

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

End

00:00

End

3225

No

Book Now
  • Guwahati (GHY) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Guwahati (GHY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20

Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express

(15635) The Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Guwahati (GHY). The 15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train leaves Okha at 12:15 hours and reaches GHY station at 06:10 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train covers a total distance of 3225 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train is 48.93 Kmph. (15635) The Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train also has return services with train No. 15636 which departs from GHY at 10:45 hours and arrives OKHA at 23:05 hours.

The Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Guwahati (GHY). The entire train journey takes 65h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15635) Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train is 3225 kilometers.

Q. Does (15635) Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train takes how much time to reach Guwahati?

A. The Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Guwahati destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train departure time is 12:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri