15017 - Kashi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

36h 15m

18:50 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1713 KM
Number of Stops: 55
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:17

07:20

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

09:02

09:07

5 mins

121

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

09:57

10:00

3 mins

172

No

Book Now
Lasalgaon (LS)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

11:29

11:30

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Raver (RV)

14:28

14:30

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Nepanagar (NPNR)

15:14

15:15

1 min

510

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

552

No

Book Now
Talvadya (TLV)

16:56

16:58

2 mins

568

No

Book Now
Chhanera (CAER)

17:16

17:18

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Timarni (TBN)

18:29

18:30

1 min

674

No

Book Now
Banapura (BPF)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Sohagpur (SGP)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

785

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

21:46

21:48

2 mins

803

No

Book Now
Gadarwara (GAR)

22:20

22:22

2 mins

853

No

Book Now
Kareli (KY)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

881

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

897

No

Book Now
Shridham (SRID)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

928

No

Book Now

Day 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

00:18

00:20

2 mins

977

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

00:30

00:40

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Sihora Road (SHR)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

1019

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

03:40

03:45

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Jaitwar (JTW)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

1190

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

1247

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)

05:49

05:50

1 min

1269

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)

06:14

06:15

1 min

1303

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

1342

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

13:00

13:10

10 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

13:25

13:30

5 mins

1486

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1517

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

14:18

14:20

2 mins

1536

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

14:32

14:34

2 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

14:45

14:47

2 mins

1554

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

1583

No

Book Now
Belthara Road (BLTR)

16:07

16:09

2 mins

1610

No

Book Now
Lar Road (LRD)

16:29

16:31

2 mins

1623

No

Book Now
Salempur Jn (SRU)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

1633

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

16:58

17:03

5 mins

1643

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:23

17:28

5 mins

1664

No

Book Now
Chauri Chaura (CC)

17:52

17:54

2 mins

1689

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1713

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Kashi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01123 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Special 12:15 18:55 17 30h 40m
01085 - Ltt Gkp Special 23:50 09:30 18 33h 40m
01083 - Ltt Gkp Special 23:50 09:30 18 33h 40m
20103 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 05:23 11:45 18 30h 22m
12165 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 06:00 11:50 18 29h 50m
05326 - Ltt Gkp Special 10:25 18:00 20 31h 35m
11055 - Godan Express 10:55 20:35 23 33h 40m
11081 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 16:35 02:00 20 33h 25m
11079 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 15:45 23:20 26 31h 35m
22538 - Kushinagar Sf Express 00:35 07:05 44 30h 30m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:40
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Kashi Express

(15017) The Kashi Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 15017 Kashi Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 06:35 hours and reaches GKP station at 18:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kashi Express train covers a total distance of 1713 kilometers. The average speed of the Kashi Express train is 47.26 Kmph. (15017) The Kashi Express train also has return services with train No. 15018 which departs from GKP at 05:45 hours and arrives LTT at 17:30 hours.

The Kashi Express (15017) passes through 55 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 36h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kashi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15017) Kashi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kashi Express train is 1713 kilometers.

Q. Does (15017) Kashi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15018 Kashi Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kashi Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Kashi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Kashi Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Kashi Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri