11055 - Godan Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:55 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

29h 50m

16:45 (Day 2)

MAU JN (MAU)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1594 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

10:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

11:37

11:40

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

17:30

17:35

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

736

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

01:00

01:10

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:10

08:35

25 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Phulpur (PLP)

09:56

09:58

2 mins

1384

No

Book Now
Janghai Jn (JNH)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Mariahu (MAY)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

1455

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

13:14

13:16

2 mins

1461

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

14:40

14:50

10 mins

1495

No

Book Now
Khorason Road (KRND)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

1516

No

Book Now
Sarai Mir (SMZ)

15:25

15:27

2 mins

1526

No

Book Now
Azamgarh (AMH)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

1551

No

Book Now
Muhammadabad (MMA)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

1573

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

End

00:00

End

1594

No

Book Now
  • Mau Jn (MAU) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Godan Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Mau Jn (MAU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to MAU JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15182 - Mumbai Ltt Mau Express 11:10 18:30 22 31h 20m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Godan Express

(11055) The Godan Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Mau Jn (MAU). The 11055 Godan Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 10:55 hours and reaches MAU station at 16:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Godan Express train covers a total distance of 1594 kilometers. The average speed of the Godan Express train is 53.43 Kmph. (11055) The Godan Express train also has return services with train No. 11056 which departs from MAU at 09:15 hours and arrives LTT at 15:30 hours.

The Godan Express (11055) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Mau Jn (MAU). The entire train journey takes 29h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godan Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11055) Godan Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godan Express train is 1594 kilometers.

Q. Does (11055) Godan Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11056 Godan Express Mau Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godan Express train takes how much time to reach Mau Jn?

A. The Godan Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mau Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Godan Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Godan Express train departure time is 10:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy