12165 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

29h 50m

11:50 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1713 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

06:37

06:40

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

09:40

09:45

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

10:50

10:55

5 mins

245

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:00

18:10

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

21:40

21:50

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now

Day 2

Satna (STA)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:50

04:20

30 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Janghai Jn (JNH)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Bhadohi (BOY)

06:16

06:18

2 mins

1438

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

07:10

07:20

10 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

08:55

09:00

5 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

1664

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1713

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Gorakhpur Mumbai Ltt Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01085 - Ltt Gkp Special 23:50 09:30 18 33h 40m
11081 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 16:35 02:00 20 33h 25m
11079 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 15:45 23:20 26 31h 35m
15017 - Kashi Express 06:35 18:50 54 36h 15m
22538 - Kushinagar Sf Express 00:35 07:05 44 30h 30m
20103 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 05:23 11:45 18 30h 22m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express

(12165) The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 12165 Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 06:00 hours and reaches GKP station at 11:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1713 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train is 57.42 Kmph. (12165) The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12166 which departs from GKP at 15:25 hours and arrives LTT at 20:50 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express (12165) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 29h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12165) Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train is 1713 kilometers.

Q. Does (12165) Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12166 Gorakhpur Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy