11081 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

33h 25m

02:00 (Day 3)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 1727 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:17

17:20

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

172

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

552

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

803

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

897

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

981

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:05

14:07

2 mins

1247

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

1339

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:50

21:05

15 mins

1496

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

1531

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

1588

No

Book Now

Day 3

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

00:15

00:18

3 mins

1656

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

1677

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1727

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Gorakhpur Mumbai Ltt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01085 - Ltt Gkp Special 23:50 09:30 18 33h 40m
12165 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 06:00 11:50 18 29h 50m
11079 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 15:45 23:20 26 31h 35m
15017 - Kashi Express 06:35 18:50 54 36h 15m
22538 - Kushinagar Sf Express 00:35 07:05 44 30h 30m
20103 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 05:23 11:45 18 30h 22m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express

(11081) The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 11081 Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 16:35 hours and reaches GKP station at 02:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train covers a total distance of 1727 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train is 51.68 Kmph. (11081) The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train also has return services with train No. 11082 which departs from GKP at 15:50 hours and arrives LTT at 23:45 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express (11081) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 33h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11081) Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train is 1727 kilometers.

Q. Does (11081) Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai Ltt Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy