22538 - Kushinagar Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:35 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

30h 30m

07:05 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1695 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

00:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

00:57

01:00

3 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

01:17

01:20

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

245

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

05:24

05:25

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Raver (RV)

08:25

08:27

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

08:40

08:42

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Nepanagar (NPNR)

09:10

09:11

1 min

510

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

10:12

10:15

3 mins

552

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Timarni (TBN)

11:34

11:36

2 mins

674

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

12:30

12:40

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

753

No

Book Now
Mandideep (MDDP)

13:50

13:52

2 mins

812

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

828

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:25

14:30

5 mins

834

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

15:25

15:27

2 mins

887

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

927

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

972

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

17:59

18:01

2 mins

1035

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

18:39

18:40

1 min

1100

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

19:15

19:23

8 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Kalpi (KPI)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

1272

No

Book Now
Pokhrayan (PHN)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

1286

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

00:41

00:43

2 mins

1363

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

01:42

01:52

10 mins

1419

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:12

02:15

3 mins

1428

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

1452

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

03:57

04:02

5 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

04:26

04:28

2 mins

1569

No

Book Now
Maskanwa (MSW)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

1583

No

Book Now
Babhnan (BV)

04:52

04:54

2 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

05:21

05:24

3 mins

1630

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

1660

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1695

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Kushinagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01085 - Ltt Gkp Special 23:50 09:30 18 33h 40m
12165 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 06:00 11:50 18 29h 50m
11081 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 16:35 02:00 20 33h 25m
11079 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 15:45 23:20 26 31h 35m
15017 - Kashi Express 06:35 18:50 54 36h 15m
20103 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 05:23 11:45 18 30h 22m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Kushinagar Sf Express

(22538) The Kushinagar Sf Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 22538 Kushinagar Sf Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 00:35 hours and reaches GKP station at 07:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kushinagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1695 kilometers. The average speed of the Kushinagar Sf Express train is 55.57 Kmph. (22538) The Kushinagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22537 which departs from GKP at 17:45 hours and arrives LTT at 00:10 hours.

The Kushinagar Sf Express (22538) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 30h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kushinagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22538) Kushinagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kushinagar Sf Express train is 1695 kilometers.

Q. Does (22538) Kushinagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22537 Kushinagar Sf Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kushinagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Kushinagar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Kushinagar Sf Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Kushinagar Sf Express train departure time is 00:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy