12182 - Dayodaya Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:25 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

17h 50m

08:30 (Day 2)

JABALPUR (JBP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1027 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

15:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

15:49

15:51

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

16:27

16:29

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

17:10

17:20

10 mins

135

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

17:32

17:35

3 mins

142

No

Book Now
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Chauth Ka Barwara (CKB)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

19:35

19:55

20 mins

266

No

Book Now
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Lakheri (LKE)

20:29

20:30

1 min

314

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

21:25

21:45

20 mins

374

No

Book Now
Antah (ATH)

22:19

22:20

1 min

419

No

Book Now
Baran (BAZ)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Atru (ATRU)

23:02

23:03

1 min

470

No

Book Now
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Ruthiyai (RTA)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

538

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

00:45

00:50

5 mins

559

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

01:21

01:23

2 mins

603

No

Book Now
Mungaoli (MNV)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Bina Malkheri (MAKR)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

03:50

03:55

5 mins

749

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

827

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

936

No

Book Now
Sihora Road (SHR)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

989

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

End

00:00

End

1027

No

Book Now
  • Jabalpur (JBP) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Dayodaya Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Jabalpur (JBP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:50 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:50
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Achhnera Jn (AH) 11:35
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Dayodaya Sf Express

(12182) The Dayodaya Sf Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Jabalpur (JBP). The 12182 Dayodaya Sf Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 15:25 hours and reaches JBP station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dayodaya Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1027 kilometers. The average speed of the Dayodaya Sf Express train is 60.12 Kmph. (12182) The Dayodaya Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12181 which departs from JBP at 20:50 hours and arrives AII at 13:55 hours.

The Dayodaya Sf Express (12182) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Jabalpur (JBP). The entire train journey takes 17h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dayodaya Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12182) Dayodaya Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dayodaya Sf Express train is 1027 kilometers.

Q. Does (12182) Dayodaya Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12181 Dayodaya Sf Express Jabalpur station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dayodaya Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jabalpur?

A. The Dayodaya Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jabalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Dayodaya Sf Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Dayodaya Sf Express train departure time is 15:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri