11058 - Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:50 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

39h 15m

00:05 (Day 3)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2046 KM
Number of Stops: 83
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

08:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jandiala (JNL)

09:04

09:06

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

10:08

10:15

7 mins

79

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

10:24

10:26

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

11:30

11:45

15 mins

136

No

Book Now
Ahmadgarh (AHH)

12:21

12:23

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

181

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

13:25

13:45

20 mins

198

No

Book Now
Nabha (NBA)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Patiala (PTA)

14:33

14:38

5 mins

250

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

275

No

Book Now
Ambala City (UBC)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

295

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

16:10

16:23

13 mins

303

No

Book Now
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM)

16:37

16:39

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

345

No

Book Now
Nilokheri (NLKR)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

362

No

Book Now
Taraori (TRR)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

378

No

Book Now
Gharaunda (GRA)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

395

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

18:01

18:03

2 mins

412

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

18:17

18:19

2 mins

429

No

Book Now
Ganaur (GNU)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

457

No

Book Now
Rathdhana (RDDE)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Delhi
Narela (NUR)

19:09

19:11

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI)

19:24

19:26

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

20:25

20:40

15 mins

502

No

Book Now
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

20:51

20:53

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

21:12

21:14

2 mins

530

No

Book Now
Ballabgarh (BVH)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

538

No

Book Now
Palwal (PWL)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

559

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

602

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

643

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

697

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

749

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

777

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

01:55

01:57

2 mins

815

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

857

No

Book Now
Datia (DAA)

03:10

03:12

2 mins

887

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

912

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)

04:35

04:37

2 mins

937

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Basai (BZY)

04:49

04:51

2 mins

949

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)

05:14

05:16

2 mins

962

No

Book Now
Lalitpur (LAR)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)

06:19

06:20

1 min

1030

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

1065

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Gulabhganj (GLG)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

1129

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

08:25

08:27

2 mins

1150

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

1203

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

09:37

09:39

2 mins

1209

No

Book Now
Mandideep (MDDP)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

10:07

10:09

2 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Budni (BNI)

10:42

10:43

1 min

1270

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

1277

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

11:15

11:25

10 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Banapura (BPF)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

1328

No

Book Now
Timarni (TBN)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

1356

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

1370

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

12:52

12:54

2 mins

1402

No

Book Now
Chhanera (CAER)

13:16

13:18

2 mins

1433

No

Book Now
Talvadya (TLV)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

1463

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

1478

No

Book Now
Nepanagar (NPNR)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

1521

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Raver (RV)

15:41

15:43

2 mins

1567

No

Book Now
Savda (SAV)

15:59

16:00

1 min

1586

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

1602

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

1626

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

1673

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

18:10

18:12

2 mins

1718

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

1786

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

20:10

20:13

3 mins

1859

No

Book Now
Devlali (DVL)

20:19

20:20

1 min

1864

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:47

22:50

3 mins

1993

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

23:12

23:15

3 mins

2013

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

23:37

23:40

3 mins

2037

No

Book Now

Day 3

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

2046

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:45 Pathankot (PTK) 09:55
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Chandigarh (CDG) 09:45
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45
12054 - Jan Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:50 Haridwar Jn (HW) 13:50

Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express

(11058) The Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 11058 Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 08:50 hours and reaches CSMT station at 00:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train covers a total distance of 2046 kilometers. The average speed of the Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train is 52.13 Kmph. (11058) The Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train also has return services with train No. 11057 which departs from CSMT at 23:30 hours and arrives ASR at 16:15 hours.

The Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express (11058) passes through 83 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 39h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11058) Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train is 2046 kilometers.

Q. Does (11058) Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11057 Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express Mumbai Csmt station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time is 08:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri