06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

11h 35m

04:10 (Day 2)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 702 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

20:55

21:05

10 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

23:10

23:20

10 mins

391

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

568

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

671

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

End

00:00

End

702

No

Book Now
  • Tambaram (TBM) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Tambaram Nagercoil Sf Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Tambaram (TBM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to TAMBARAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express 16:30 04:10 13 11h 40m
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express 15:50 05:40 16 13h 50m
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl 13:20 03:00 13 13h 40m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special

(06012) The Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Tambaram (TBM). The 06012 Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 16:35 hours and reaches TBM station at 04:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train covers a total distance of 702 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train is 60.6 Kmph. (06012) The Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train also has return services with train No. 06011 which departs from TBM at 07:45 hours and arrives NCJ at 20:25 hours.

The Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special (06012) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Tambaram (TBM). The entire train journey takes 11h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06012) Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train is 702 kilometers.

Q. Does (06012) Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06011 Tambaram Nagercoil Sf Special Tambaram station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train takes how much time to reach Tambaram?

A. The Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tambaram destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri