05049 - Cpr Asr Exp

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:55 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

23h 35m

09:30 (Day 2)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1315 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Chhapra (CPR)

Starts

09:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Siwan Jn (SV)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

61

No

Book Now
Thawe Jn (THE)

11:26

11:28

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Tamkuhi Road (TOI)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Padrauna (POU)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

13:25

13:30

5 mins

188

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

14:30

14:40

10 mins

227

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

15:20

15:22

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

15:47

15:50

3 mins

292

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Burhwal (BUW)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Sitapur (STP)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

540

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

702

No

Book Now

Day 2

Moradabad (MB)

00:45

00:53

8 mins

792

No

Book Now
Saharanpur (SRE)

03:57

04:02

5 mins

985

No

Book Now
Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

04:25

04:27

2 mins

1015

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

05:12

05:20

8 mins

1066

No

Book Now
Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

06:45

06:55

10 mins

1173

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

1237

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

1273

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

1315

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Chhapra (CPR) route Info for Cpr Summer Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chhapra (CPR) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chhapra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15111 - Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Chhapra (CPR) 04:45 Varanasi City (BCY) 09:55
15105 - Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra (CPR) 06:00 Nautanwa (NTV) 12:25
15053 - Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra (CPR) 19:35 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 08:35
22531 - Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra (CPR) 05:20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:30
15083 - Utsarg Express Chhapra (CPR) 18:00 Farrukhabad (FBD) 12:45
15115 - Loknayak Express Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:20
15159 - Sarnath Express Chhapra (CPR) 07:10 Durg (DURG) 07:05
08796 - Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra (CPR) 22:15 Gondia Jn (G) 22:30
09066 - Cpr St Special Chhapra (CPR) 08:30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 13:35
05193 - Pnvl Summer Spl Chhapra (CPR) 15:20 Panvel (PNVL) 20:36

Cpr Asr Exp

(05049) The Cpr Asr Exp train runs between Chhapra (CPR) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 05049 Cpr Asr Exp train leaves Chhapra at 09:55 hours and reaches ASR station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Cpr Asr Exp train covers a total distance of 1315 kilometers. The average speed of the Cpr Asr Exp train is 55.76 Kmph. (05049) The Cpr Asr Exp train also has return services with train No. 05050 which departs from ASR at 12:45 hours and arrives CPR at 14:00 hours.

The Cpr Asr Exp (05049) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 23h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Cpr Asr Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (05049) Cpr Asr Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Cpr Asr Exp train is 1315 kilometers.

Q. Does (05049) Cpr Asr Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 05050 Cpr Summer Spl Amritsar Jn station to Chhapra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Cpr Asr Exp train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Cpr Asr Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chhapra (CPR)?

Q.What is Cpr Asr Exp train departure time from Chhapra?

A. Cpr Asr Exp train departure time is 09:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy