15083 - Utsarg Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

18h 45m

12:45 (Day 2)

FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 684 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Chhapra (CPR)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Gautamsthan (GTST)

18:11

18:12

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Manjhi (MHT)

18:23

18:24

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Reoti (ROI)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Sahatwar (STW)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Chilkahar (CHR)

20:04

20:06

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

20:19

20:21

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Ratanpura (RTP)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

127

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Muhammadabad (MMA)

22:06

22:08

2 mins

156

No

Book Now
Sathiaon (SAA)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
Azamgarh (AMH)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Sarai Mir (SMZ)

23:16

23:18

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Khorason Road (KRND)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

213

No

Book Now

Day 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

00:40

01:05

25 mins

234

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

01:56

01:58

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

02:18

02:19

1 min

300

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

02:51

02:53

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

339

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

04:06

04:08

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

04:51

04:52

1 min

400

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

06:50

06:53

3 mins

463

No

Book Now
Lucknow City (LC)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

07:23

07:33

10 mins

472

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

545

No

Book Now
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

547

No

Book Now
Bilhaur (BLU)

10:40

10:42

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Kannauj (KJN)

10:59

11:01

2 mins

625

No

Book Now
Gursahaiganj (GHJ)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

647

No

Book Now
Farrukhabad (FBD)

End

00:00

End

684

No

Book Now
  • Farrukhabad (FBD) to Chhapra (CPR) route Info for Utsarg Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chhapra (CPR) & Farrukhabad (FBD) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chhapra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15111 - Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Chhapra (CPR) 04:45 Varanasi City (BCY) 09:55
15105 - Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra (CPR) 06:00 Nautanwa (NTV) 12:25
15053 - Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra (CPR) 19:35 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 08:35
22531 - Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra (CPR) 05:20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:30
05049 - Cpr Asr Exp Chhapra (CPR) 09:55 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:30
15115 - Loknayak Express Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:20
15159 - Sarnath Express Chhapra (CPR) 07:10 Durg (DURG) 07:05
08796 - Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra (CPR) 22:15 Gondia Jn (G) 22:30
09066 - Cpr St Special Chhapra (CPR) 08:30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 13:35
05193 - Pnvl Summer Spl Chhapra (CPR) 15:20 Panvel (PNVL) 20:36

Utsarg Express

(15083) The Utsarg Express train runs between Chhapra (CPR) to Farrukhabad (FBD). The 15083 Utsarg Express train leaves Chhapra at 18:00 hours and reaches FBD station at 12:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Utsarg Express train covers a total distance of 684 kilometers. The average speed of the Utsarg Express train is 36.48 Kmph. (15083) The Utsarg Express train also has return services with train No. 15084 which departs from FBD at 14:30 hours and arrives CPR at 08:25 hours.

The Utsarg Express (15083) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Farrukhabad (FBD). The entire train journey takes 18h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Utsarg Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15083) Utsarg Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Utsarg Express train is 684 kilometers.

Q. Does (15083) Utsarg Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15084 Utsarg Express Farrukhabad station to Chhapra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Utsarg Express train takes how much time to reach Farrukhabad?

A. The Utsarg Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Farrukhabad destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chhapra (CPR)?

Q.What is Utsarg Express train departure time from Chhapra?

A. Utsarg Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri