15111 - Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:45 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

5h 10m

09:55 (Day 1)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 224 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Chhapra (CPR)

Starts

04:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

05:55

06:00

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Phephna Jn (PEP)

06:12

06:14

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Chilkahar (CHR)

06:27

06:29

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Ratanpura (RTP)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

07:19

07:21

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

134

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

08:12

08:14

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

08:29

08:30

1 min

173

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

End

00:00

End

224

No

Book Now
  • Varanasi City (BCY) to Chhapra (CPR) route Info for Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chhapra (CPR) & Varanasi City (BCY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
65103 - Chhapra Varanasi City Memu 16:10 22:25 34 6h 15m
65105 - Chhapra Varanasi City Memu 11:50 17:10 26 5h 20m

Popular Trains from Chhapra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15105 - Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra (CPR) 06:00 Nautanwa (NTV) 12:25
15053 - Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra (CPR) 19:35 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 08:35
22531 - Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra (CPR) 05:20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:30
15083 - Utsarg Express Chhapra (CPR) 18:00 Farrukhabad (FBD) 12:45
05049 - Cpr Asr Exp Chhapra (CPR) 09:55 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:30
15115 - Loknayak Express Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:20
15159 - Sarnath Express Chhapra (CPR) 07:10 Durg (DURG) 07:05
08796 - Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra (CPR) 22:15 Gondia Jn (G) 22:30
09066 - Cpr St Special Chhapra (CPR) 08:30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 13:35
05193 - Pnvl Summer Spl Chhapra (CPR) 15:20 Panvel (PNVL) 20:36

Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

(15111) The Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Chhapra (CPR) to Varanasi City (BCY). The 15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Chhapra at 04:45 hours and reaches BCY station at 09:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 224 kilometers. The average speed of the Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 43.47 Kmph. (15111) The Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 15112 which departs from BCY at 18:25 hours and arrives CPR at 23:35 hours.

The Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) (15111) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Varanasi City (BCY). The entire train journey takes 5h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15111) Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 224 kilometers.

Q. Does (15111) Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City station to Chhapra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Varanasi City?

A. The Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Varanasi City destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chhapra (CPR)?

Q.What is Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Chhapra?

A. Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 04:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy