15105 - Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

6h 25m

12:25 (Day 1)

NAUTANWA (NTV)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 261 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Chhapra (CPR)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ekma (EKMA)

06:22

06:24

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Duraundha Jn (DDA)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Siwan Jn (SV)

06:58

07:03

5 mins

61

No

Book Now
Mairwa (MW)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Bankata (BTK)

07:29

07:30

1 min

89

No

Book Now
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

08:01

08:03

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Nunkhar (NRA)

08:14

08:15

1 min

117

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

09:55

10:05

10 mins

179

No

Book Now
Peppeganj (PJ)

10:39

10:41

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Anand Nagar (ANDN)

11:10

11:15

5 mins

221

No

Book Now
Lachmipur (LIR)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

241

No

Book Now
Nautanwa (NTV)

End

00:00

End

261

No

Book Now
  • Nautanwa (NTV) to Chhapra (CPR) route Info for Nautanwa Chhapra Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chhapra (CPR) & Nautanwa (NTV) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chhapra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15111 - Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Chhapra (CPR) 04:45 Varanasi City (BCY) 09:55
15053 - Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra (CPR) 19:35 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 08:35
22531 - Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra (CPR) 05:20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:30
15083 - Utsarg Express Chhapra (CPR) 18:00 Farrukhabad (FBD) 12:45
05049 - Cpr Asr Exp Chhapra (CPR) 09:55 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:30
15115 - Loknayak Express Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:20
15159 - Sarnath Express Chhapra (CPR) 07:10 Durg (DURG) 07:05
08796 - Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra (CPR) 22:15 Gondia Jn (G) 22:30
09066 - Cpr St Special Chhapra (CPR) 08:30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 13:35
05193 - Pnvl Summer Spl Chhapra (CPR) 15:20 Panvel (PNVL) 20:36

Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express

(15105) The Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train runs between Chhapra (CPR) to Nautanwa (NTV). The 15105 Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train leaves Chhapra at 06:00 hours and reaches NTV station at 12:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 261 kilometers. The average speed of the Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train is 40.75 Kmph. (15105) The Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 15106 which departs from NTV at 15:00 hours and arrives CPR at 21:40 hours.

The Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express (15105) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Nautanwa (NTV). The entire train journey takes 6h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15105) Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train is 261 kilometers.

Q. Does (15105) Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15106 Nautanwa Chhapra Intercity Express Nautanwa station to Chhapra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Nautanwa?

A. The Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Nautanwa destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chhapra (CPR)?

Q.What is Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train departure time from Chhapra?

A. Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy