15053 - Chhapra Lucknow Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

13h 00m

08:35 (Day 2)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 537 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Chhapra (CPR)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:16

21:18

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Yusufpur (YFP)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:26

22:28

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:40

23:50

10 mins

206

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

00:46

00:48

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

297

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

03:11

03:13

2 mins

395

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

03:45

03:50

5 mins

402

No

Book Now
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

521

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:50

07:53

3 mins

526

No

Book Now
Lucknow Jn (LJN)

End

00:00

End

537

No

Book Now
  • Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Chhapra (CPR) route Info for Lucknow Chhapra Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chhapra (CPR) & Lucknow Jn (LJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chhapra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15111 - Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Chhapra (CPR) 04:45 Varanasi City (BCY) 09:55
15105 - Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra (CPR) 06:00 Nautanwa (NTV) 12:25
22531 - Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra (CPR) 05:20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:30
15083 - Utsarg Express Chhapra (CPR) 18:00 Farrukhabad (FBD) 12:45
05049 - Cpr Asr Exp Chhapra (CPR) 09:55 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:30
15115 - Loknayak Express Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:20
15159 - Sarnath Express Chhapra (CPR) 07:10 Durg (DURG) 07:05
08796 - Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra (CPR) 22:15 Gondia Jn (G) 22:30
09066 - Cpr St Special Chhapra (CPR) 08:30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 13:35
05193 - Pnvl Summer Spl Chhapra (CPR) 15:20 Panvel (PNVL) 20:36

Chhapra Lucknow Express

(15053) The Chhapra Lucknow Express train runs between Chhapra (CPR) to Lucknow Jn (LJN). The 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express train leaves Chhapra at 19:35 hours and reaches LJN station at 08:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Chhapra Lucknow Express train covers a total distance of 537 kilometers. The average speed of the Chhapra Lucknow Express train is 41.31 Kmph. (15053) The Chhapra Lucknow Express train also has return services with train No. 15054 which departs from LJN at 21:00 hours and arrives CPR at 11:20 hours.

The Chhapra Lucknow Express (15053) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Lucknow Jn (LJN). The entire train journey takes 13h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chhapra Lucknow Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15053) Chhapra Lucknow Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chhapra Lucknow Express train is 537 kilometers.

Q. Does (15053) Chhapra Lucknow Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow Jn station to Chhapra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chhapra Lucknow Express train takes how much time to reach Lucknow Jn?

A. The Chhapra Lucknow Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lucknow Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chhapra (CPR)?

Q.What is Chhapra Lucknow Express train departure time from Chhapra?

A. Chhapra Lucknow Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy