Bidanpur (BDNP) Railway Station

Bidanpur (BDNP) Railway Station

Bidanpur Station

Station Grade : E

Station code BDNP
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bidanpur Station | BDNP | Grade E Station

Bidanpur station serves in District: Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

grade icon

E

Station Grade

1

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

0

Numer of Platforms

Bidanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

42 kms
2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

146 kms
3

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

148 kms
4

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

158 kms
5

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

172 kms

Bidanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

129 kms
2

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

182 kms
3

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

190 kms
4

Katni (KTE)

Dist - KATNI (MADHYA PRADESH)

221 kms
5

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

233 kms

Bidanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

48 kms
2

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

67 kms
3

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

68 kms
4

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

75 kms
5

Sultanpur (SLN)

Dist - SULTANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

98 kms

Bidanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Allahabad City (ALY)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

42 kms
2

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

43 kms
3

Prayag (PRG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
4

Shankargarh (SRJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

48 kms
5

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

66 kms

Bidanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Shujaatpur (SJT)

Dist - KAUSHAMBI (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Bharwari (BRE)

Dist - KAUSHAMBI (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
3

Manoharganj (MNJ)

Dist - KAUSHAMBI (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
4

Sirathu (SRO)

Dist - KAUSHAMBI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
5

Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms

Bidanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bhadri (BHDR)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
2

Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN)

Dist - KAUSHAMBI (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
3

Manauri (MRE)

Dist - KAUSHAMBI (UTTAR PRADESH)

26 kms
4

Atrampur (ARP)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
5

Arkha (ARKA)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

33 kms

Top 8 stations in District - Kaushambi

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bharwari (BRE) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

5 kms

2 Sirathu (SRO) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

14 kms

3 Manoharganj (MNJ) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

13 kms

4 Shujaatpur (SJT) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

4 kms

5 Manauri (MRE) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

E

25 kms

6 Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

E

19 kms

7 Bidanpur (BDNP) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

8 Athsarai (ASCE) Dist - Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Bidanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
KANPUR CENTRAL - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (64592) 18:34 18:35 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 01:54 01:54 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 01:47 01:47 - S Book Now
ALLAHABAD - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64591) 06:56 06:57 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 00:12 00:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 07:53 07:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express (18101) 10:02 10:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 14:32 14:32 - M, W, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 12:36 12:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12562) 04:55 04:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19042) 01:28 01:28 - M, W Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 21:03 21:03 - M, W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 23:49 23:49 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 23:49 23:49 - M, W, F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 01:08 01:08 - W, F, S Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 01:27 01:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 01:28 01:28 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 01:46 01:46 - M Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 02:01 02:01 - F Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 02:01 02:01 - M Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 01:17 01:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) (82404) 01:50 01:50 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express (14006) 01:55 01:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 04:07 04:07 - T, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 03:29 03:29 - W Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 04:50 04:50 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 04:46 04:46 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 05:54 05:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (19041) 04:18 04:18 - T, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 06:13 06:13 - F Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - REWA SF Express (12428) 05:42 05:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12873) 05:12 05:12 - T, W, F Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 05:16 05:16 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 06:25 06:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) (14114) 06:32 06:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express (22442) 08:49 08:49 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 09:37 09:37 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 12:07 12:07 - S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 12:25 12:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 13:21 13:21 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 12:07 12:07 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 15:27 15:27 - M Book Now
MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Express (14164) 06:32 06:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 08:13 08:13 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 22:56 22:56 - T Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 22:47 22:47 - F Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 22:56 22:56 - T Book Now
CHITRAKOOT - KANPUR CENTRAL InterCity SF Express (22441) 19:07 19:07 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express (14005) 19:43 19:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 20:06 20:06 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express (18102) 14:49 14:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 16:05 16:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp (15003) 19:19 19:19 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 21:24 21:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 22:11 22:11 - S, W, T Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 20:59 20:59 - M, W Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 19:13 19:13 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express (22438) 05:45 05:45 - M, W, F Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 22:03 22:03 - T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express (22428) 08:25 08:25 - S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (22432) 14:30 14:30 - T, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 15:54 15:54 - T, S Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12404) 04:37 04:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 04:46 04:46 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 02:09 02:09 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 12:56 12:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 13:20 13:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 22:03 22:03 - M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 23:27 23:27 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special (04142) 12:44 12:44 - W, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Special (04141) 16:18 16:18 - M, F Book Now
BALLIA - ANAND VIHAR T Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 21:13 21:13 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Clone Humsafar Special (04056) 02:48 02:48 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Special (09447) 18:02 18:02 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (04152) 13:13 13:13 - S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Special (09448) 05:42 05:42 - S Book Now
SURAT - SUBEDARGANJ Diwali SF Special (09117) 07:14 07:14 - S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - SURAT Diwali SF Special (09118) 11:48 11:48 - S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Diwali SF Special (09192) 06:39 06:39 - F Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (04151) 17:41 17:41 - F Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Netaji Express (12312) 16:14 16:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 23:11 23:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Express (12304) 00:47 00:47 - T, F, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 19:36 19:36 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) 19:12 19:12 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (12454) 22:35 22:35 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARG Rajdhani Express (12424) 22:44 22:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (22434) 03:25 03:25 - T, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (22433) 21:01 21:01 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12453) 04:02 04:02 - F, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 03:21 03:21 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12301) 03:11 03:11 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Express (12302) 23:17 23:17 - S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12305) 03:11 03:11 - M Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 00:38 00:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Rajdhani Express (12310) 23:37 23:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 03:37 03:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22811) 03:01 03:01 - M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22812) 23:27 23:27 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Express (12306) 23:17 23:17 - F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20839) 03:56 03:56 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 22:51 22:51 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 23:27 23:27 - T, W, T, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 03:01 03:01 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 03:01 03:01 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 23:27 23:27 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 03:46 03:46 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 02:27 02:27 - T Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express (15101) 05:58 05:58 - W Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 10:23 10:23 - T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 16:31 16:31 - W, F, S, M Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 03:46 03:46 - M, T, T, F Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 02:27 02:27 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 23:11 23:11 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 22:52 22:52 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 19:31 19:31 - T Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 11:16 11:16 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 16:03 16:03 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 07:29 07:29 - M, T Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (22449) 04:35 04:35 - T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 01:16 01:16 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 03:22 03:22 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 16:01 16:01 - T, F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 11:16 11:16 - M, T Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (14037) 04:35 04:35 - W Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Sampark Kranti Express (14038) 07:29 07:29 - F, S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE Mahakal SF Express (20415) 18:09 18:09 - S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - DEHRADUN Express (14113) 21:26 21:26 - M, W, F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Chauri Chaura Exp (15004) 09:00 09:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express (14163) 18:44 18:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 23:59 23:59 - T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Humsafar Express (12275) 22:56 22:56 - S, T, T, F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 03:11 03:11 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - GODDA Weekly SF Express (12350) 07:37 07:37 - W Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express (12403) 23:36 23:36 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI SF Express (12417) 22:33 22:33 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 12:27 12:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 12:54 12:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANARAS - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga SF Exp (12559) 01:02 01:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANARAS - NEW DELHI SF Express (12581) 02:11 02:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 19:54 19:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 07:13 07:13 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 10:14 10:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 16:07 16:07 - F Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 16:59 16:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express (22427) 04:35 04:35 - M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express (22431) 16:25 16:25 - T, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22437) 22:56 22:56 - M, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 19:19 19:19 - M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 11:30 11:30 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp (22858) 21:28 21:28 - T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 20:45 20:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 01:11 01:11 - T, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12418) 06:15 06:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 15:32 15:32 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BANARAS Shiv Ganga SF Exp (12560) 03:11 03:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 03:44 03:44 - T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BANARAS SF Express (12582) 06:52 06:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 22:35 22:35 - S, T, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 05:47 05:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express (12276) 05:49 05:49 - T, T, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 03:24 03:24 - M Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express (22435) 17:01 17:01 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express (22436) 11:43 11:43 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 19:23 19:23 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12874) 03:48 03:48 - W, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 03:13 03:13 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 12:07 12:07 - F Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 00:47 00:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 01:38 01:38 - T Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 20:12 20:12 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 01:25 01:25 - T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12561) 07:52 07:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 06:06 06:06 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 22:14 22:14 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 11:18 11:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 04:38 04:38 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - BARMER SF Express (12323) 07:21 07:21 - S Book Now
GODDA - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 04:38 04:38 - T Book Now
REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12427) 21:44 21:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 21:33 21:33 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 21:33 21:33 - W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 20:53 20:53 - T, T Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER SF Express (22307) 12:44 12:44 - T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Express (22308) 15:09 15:09 - T, S, M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Swatantrata Sangram SF Express (22198) 03:24 03:24 - S Book Now

View more

About Bidanpur Station

Bidanpur Railway station is in Kaushambi district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Bidanpur is ‘BDNP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Bidanpur railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bidanpur (BDNP) junction is 186.

Bidanpur Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bidanpur Railway Station (BDNP)?

A) There are 186 trains that pass through the Bidanpur Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BDNP are - (NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp, ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bidanpur Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bidanpur Railway Station is 'BDNP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bidanpur Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bidanpur Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bidanpur Railway Station (BDNP)?

A) There are a total of 0 well-built platforms at BDNP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bidanpur (BDNP)?

A) Bidanpur Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bidanpur is at NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp at 00:12 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bidanpur station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bidanpur Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bidanpur station is the ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express at 23:59.