22838 - Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:25 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

39h 55m

15:20 (Day 3)

HATIA (HTE)

Classes: 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2254 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

23:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

10

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thrissur (TCR)

00:37

00:40

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

01:57

02:00

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

206

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

06:12

06:15

3 mins

369

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

573

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

706

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

13:23

13:25

2 mins

827

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

943

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:15

17:25

10 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

18:24

18:25

1 min

1141

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

1231

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

20:33

20:35

2 mins

1281

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

23:30

23:50

20 mins

1431

Yes

Book Now

Day 3

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:45

00:50

5 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

1570

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

02:45

02:50

5 mins

1616

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

1670

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

1743

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

05:25

05:35

10 mins

1756

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

1819

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

07:35

07:37

2 mins

1895

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

1937

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

1986

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

11:27

11:35

8 mins

2087

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)

End

00:00

End

2254

No

Book Now
  • Hatia (HTE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Hatia (HTE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express

(22838) The Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Hatia (HTE). The 22838 Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 23:25 hours and reaches HTE station at 15:20 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2254 kilometers. The average speed of the Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train is 56.47 Kmph. (22838) The Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22837 which departs from HTE at 18:20 hours and arrives ERS at 09:45 hours.

The Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express (22838) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Hatia (HTE). The entire train journey takes 39h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22838) Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train is 2254 kilometers.

Q. Does (22838) Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22837 Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express Hatia station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Hatia?

A. The Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Hatia destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Dharti Aaba Ac Sf Express train departure time is 23:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri