22631 - Anuvrat Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

11:55 (Day 1)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

50h 55m

14:50 (Day 3)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3071 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Starts

11:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

12:55

13:00

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

161

No

Book Now
Srirangam (SRGM)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

15:14

15:15

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

472

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

19:30

19:45

15 mins

497

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

584

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

638

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

677

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ongole (OGL)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

793

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:50

03:05

15 mins

931

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

1031

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

1138

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

1311

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

1381

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

1395

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

1592

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

1889

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:20

21:30

10 mins

1987

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

1998

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

22:19

22:21

2 mins

2026

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

22:57

22:59

2 mins

2068

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

2171

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

02:00

02:15

15 mins

2226

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

03:06

03:08

2 mins

2317

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

2451

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

06:40

06:55

15 mins

2559

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

08:35

08:38

3 mins

2683

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

09:05

09:15

10 mins

2690

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

10:05

10:07

2 mins

2745

No

Book Now
Makrana Jn (MKN)

10:53

10:56

3 mins

2809

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

11:26

11:29

3 mins

2853

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

12:47

12:52

5 mins

2956

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

3007

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

End

00:00

End

3071

No

Book Now
  • Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Madurai Jn (MDU) route Info for Anuvrat Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madurai Jn (MDU) & Bikaner Jn (BKN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Madurai Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06701 - Madurai Bodinayakkanur Express Special (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:20 Bodinayakkanur (BDNK) 10:30
16722 - Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:10
22672 - Tejas Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 15:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:15
12636 - Vaigai Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:40 Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:10
12638 - Pandian Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:10
22624 - Mahal Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 20:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:50
16729 - Mdu Puu Exp Madurai Jn (MDU) 23:25 Punalur (PUU) 10:00
16344 - Amritha Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 16:10 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:55
16327 - Madurai Guruvayur Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:20 Guruvayur (GUV) 02:10
22716 - Madurai Kacheguda Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 13:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:40

Anuvrat Sf Express

(22631) The Anuvrat Sf Express train runs between Madurai Jn (MDU) to Bikaner Jn (BKN). The 22631 Anuvrat Sf Express train leaves Madurai Jn at 11:55 hours and reaches BKN station at 14:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Anuvrat Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3071 kilometers. The average speed of the Anuvrat Sf Express train is 60.31 Kmph. (22631) The Anuvrat Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22632 which departs from BKN at 15:30 hours and arrives MDU at 18:40 hours.

The Anuvrat Sf Express (22631) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Bikaner Jn (BKN). The entire train journey takes 50h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Anuvrat Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22631) Anuvrat Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Anuvrat Sf Express train is 3071 kilometers.

Q. Does (22631) Anuvrat Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22632 Anuvrat Sf Express Bikaner Jn station to Madurai Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Anuvrat Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bikaner Jn?

A. The Anuvrat Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Bikaner Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madurai Jn (MDU)?

Q.What is Anuvrat Sf Express train departure time from Madurai Jn?

A. Anuvrat Sf Express train departure time is 11:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri