16729 - Mdu Puu Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:25 (Day 1)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

10h 35m

10:00 (Day 2)

PUNALUR (PUU)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 410 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Starts

23:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tiruparankndrm (TDN)

23:37

23:38

1 min

7

No

Book Now
Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:49

23:50

1 min

18

No

Book Now

Day 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:46

00:48

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

157

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

02:37

02:38

1 min

199

No

Book Now
Eraniel (ERL)

04:49

04:50

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Kulitthurai (KZT)

05:04

05:05

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Kerala
Parashshala (PASA)

05:14

05:15

1 min

272

No

Book Now
Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:34

05:35

1 min

284

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

301

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pett (TVP)

06:30

06:31

1 min

304

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:39

06:40

1 min

308

No

Book Now
Kazhakuttam (KZK)

06:47

06:48

1 min

315

No

Book Now
Kaniyapuram (KXP)

06:49

06:50

1 min

319

No

Book Now
Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:04

07:05

1 min

323

No

Book Now
Chirayinkeezh (CRY)

07:11

07:12

1 min

330

No

Book Now
Kadakavur (KVU)

07:24

07:25

1 min

333

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:39

07:40

1 min

342

No

Book Now
Edavai (EVA)

07:44

07:45

1 min

346

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

07:59

08:00

1 min

354

No

Book Now
Mayyanad (MYY)

08:04

08:05

1 min

357

No

Book Now
Iravipuram (IRP)

08:10

08:11

1 min

361

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

366

No

Book Now
Kilikollur (KLQ)

08:39

08:40

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Kundara (KUV)

08:49

08:50

1 min

379

No

Book Now
Ezhukone (EKN)

08:59

09:00

1 min

384

No

Book Now
Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:05

09:06

1 min

390

No

Book Now
Kuri (KIF)

09:15

09:16

1 min

398

No

Book Now
Auvaneswsarem (AVS)

09:22

09:23

1 min

402

No

Book Now
Punalur (PUU)

End

00:00

End

410

No

Book Now
  • Punalur (PUU) to Madurai Jn (MDU) route Info for Puu Mdu Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madurai Jn (MDU) & Punalur (PUU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Madurai Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06701 - Madurai Bodinayakkanur Express Special (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:20 Bodinayakkanur (BDNK) 10:30
16722 - Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:10
22672 - Tejas Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 15:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:15
12636 - Vaigai Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:40 Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:10
12638 - Pandian Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:10
22624 - Mahal Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 20:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:50
16344 - Amritha Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 16:10 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:55
16327 - Madurai Guruvayur Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:20 Guruvayur (GUV) 02:10
22716 - Madurai Kacheguda Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 13:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:40
07192 - Mdu Kcg Spl Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:40 Kacheguda (KCG) 13:25

Mdu Puu Exp

(16729) The Mdu Puu Exp train runs between Madurai Jn (MDU) to Punalur (PUU). The 16729 Mdu Puu Exp train leaves Madurai Jn at 23:25 hours and reaches PUU station at 10:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mdu Puu Exp train covers a total distance of 410 kilometers. The average speed of the Mdu Puu Exp train is 38.74 Kmph. (16729) The Mdu Puu Exp train also has return services with train No. 16730 which departs from PUU at 17:15 hours and arrives MDU at 03:40 hours.

The Mdu Puu Exp (16729) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Punalur (PUU). The entire train journey takes 10h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mdu Puu Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16729) Mdu Puu Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Mdu Puu Exp train is 410 kilometers.

Q. Does (16729) Mdu Puu Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16730 Puu Mdu Express Punalur station to Madurai Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mdu Puu Exp train takes how much time to reach Punalur?

A. The Mdu Puu Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Punalur destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madurai Jn (MDU)?

Q.What is Mdu Puu Exp train departure time from Madurai Jn?

A. Mdu Puu Exp train departure time is 23:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy