16722 - Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:00 (Day 1)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

5h 10m

12:10 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 229 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Starts

07:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kudalnagar (KON)

07:09

07:10

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Samayanallur (SER)

07:18

07:19

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Sholavandan (SDN)

07:26

07:27

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Vadippatti (VDP)

07:33

07:34

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Ambaturai (ABI)

07:57

07:58

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:15

08:18

3 mins

62

No

Book Now
Akkaraippatti (API)

08:30

08:31

1 min

73

No

Book Now
Oddamchatram (ODC)

08:46

08:48

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Chatrappatti (CHPT)

08:56

08:57

1 min

105

No

Book Now
Palani (PLNI)

09:12

09:15

3 mins

120

No

Book Now
Pushpattur (PPTR)

09:27

09:28

1 min

134

No

Book Now
Madattukulam (MDKM)

09:35

09:36

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Maivadi Road (MVRD)

09:40

09:41

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Udumalaippettai (UDT)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

154

No

Book Now
Gomangalam (GMGM)

10:04

10:05

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Pollachi Jn (POY)

10:20

10:23

3 mins

183

No

Book Now
Kinattukkadavu (CNV)

10:44

10:45

1 min

204

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

229

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Madurai Jn (MDU) route Info for Coimbatore Madurai Intercity Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madurai Jn (MDU) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Madurai Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06701 - Madurai Bodinayakkanur Express Special (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:20 Bodinayakkanur (BDNK) 10:30
22672 - Tejas Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 15:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:15
12636 - Vaigai Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:40 Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:10
12638 - Pandian Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:10
22624 - Mahal Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 20:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:50
16729 - Mdu Puu Exp Madurai Jn (MDU) 23:25 Punalur (PUU) 10:00
16344 - Amritha Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 16:10 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:55
16327 - Madurai Guruvayur Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:20 Guruvayur (GUV) 02:10
22716 - Madurai Kacheguda Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 13:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:40
07192 - Mdu Kcg Spl Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:40 Kacheguda (KCG) 13:25

Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

(16722) The Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Madurai Jn (MDU) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 16722 Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Madurai Jn at 07:00 hours and reaches CBE station at 12:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 229 kilometers. The average speed of the Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 44.32 Kmph. (16722) The Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16721 which departs from CBE at 14:30 hours and arrives MDU at 19:35 hours.

The Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) (16722) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 5h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16722) Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 229 kilometers.

Q. Does (16722) Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16721 Coimbatore Madurai Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn station to Madurai Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madurai Jn (MDU)?

Q.What is Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Madurai Jn?

A. Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 07:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy