18104 - Jallianwala Bagh Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:45 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

32h 40m

21:25 (Day 2)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1745 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

12:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

13:52

13:58

6 mins

79

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

14:52

15:02

10 mins

136

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

250

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

18:00

18:10

10 mins

331

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad (MB)

21:22

21:30

8 mins

523

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

614

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lucknow (LKO)

02:50

03:00

10 mins

849

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

977

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

09:20

09:30

10 mins

1172

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

1189

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

12:06

12:08

2 mins

1289

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

12:24

12:26

2 mins

1307

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

12:41

12:43

2 mins

1324

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

13:05

13:07

2 mins

1355

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

1392

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Koderma (KQR)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

1468

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

16:22

16:27

5 mins

1562

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

1594

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1655

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

1745

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:45 Pathankot (PTK) 09:55
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Jallianwala Bagh Express

(18104) The Jallianwala Bagh Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 12:45 hours and reaches TATA station at 21:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jallianwala Bagh Express train covers a total distance of 1745 kilometers. The average speed of the Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 53.42 Kmph. (18104) The Jallianwala Bagh Express train also has return services with train No. 18103 which departs from TATA at 21:05 hours and arrives ASR at 06:30 hours.

The Jallianwala Bagh Express (18104) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 32h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jallianwala Bagh Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18104) Jallianwala Bagh Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 1745 kilometers.

Q. Does (18104) Jallianwala Bagh Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Jn station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jallianwala Bagh Express train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Jallianwala Bagh Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Jallianwala Bagh Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Jallianwala Bagh Express train departure time is 12:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri