16590 - Rani Chennamma Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:00 (Day 1)

SANGLI (SLI)

15h 20m

06:20 (Day 2)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 755 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Sangli (SLI)

Starts

15:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

15:15

15:35

20 mins

8

Yes

Book Now
Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)

15:59

16:00

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kudachi (KUD)

16:10

16:11

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Chinchli (CNC)

16:21

16:22

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Rayabag (RBG)

16:33

16:34

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Chikodi Road (CKR)

16:46

16:47

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Ghatprabha (GPB)

17:03

17:04

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Gokak Road (GKK)

17:13

17:14

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Pachhapur (PCH)

17:30

17:31

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

145

No

Book Now
Khanapur (KNP)

18:54

18:55

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

20:10

20:11

1 min

230

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

22:20

22:30

10 mins

286

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

362

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ranibennur (RNR)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

430

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

02:14

02:15

1 min

551

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:57

03:00

3 mins

590

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

End

00:00

End

755

No

Book Now
  • Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Sangli (SLI) route Info for Rani Chennamma Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sangli (SLI) & Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Rani Chennamma Express

(16590) The Rani Chennamma Express train runs between Sangli (SLI) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The 16590 Rani Chennamma Express train leaves Sangli at 15:00 hours and reaches SBC station at 06:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rani Chennamma Express train covers a total distance of 755 kilometers. The average speed of the Rani Chennamma Express train is 49.24 Kmph. (16590) The Rani Chennamma Express train also has return services with train No. 16589 which departs from SBC at 23:00 hours and arrives SLI at 12:50 hours.

The Rani Chennamma Express (16590) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The entire train journey takes 15h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rani Chennamma Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16590) Rani Chennamma Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rani Chennamma Express train is 755 kilometers.

Q. Does (16590) Rani Chennamma Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16589 Rani Chennamma Express Ksr Bengaluru station to Sangli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rani Chennamma Express train takes how much time to reach Ksr Bengaluru?

A. The Rani Chennamma Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ksr Bengaluru destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:20 hours.

Q.What is Rani Chennamma Express train departure time from Sangli?

A. Rani Chennamma Express train departure time is 15:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri