16589 - Rani Chennamma Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

13h 50m

12:50 (Day 2)

SANGLI (SLI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 755 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

6

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tumkur (TK)

23:59

00:01

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

00:57

00:58

1 min

140

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:18

01:21

3 mins

166

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

01:49

01:51

2 mins

205

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

02:00

02:02

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

03:35

03:37

2 mins

339

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

03:56

03:58

2 mins

362

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

04:25

04:26

1 min

394

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

05:50

06:00

10 mins

470

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

490

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

07:09

07:10

1 min

526

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

560

No

Book Now
Khanapur (KNP)

08:19

08:20

1 min

585

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

611

No

Book Now
Pachhapur (PCH)

09:31

09:32

1 min

647

No

Book Now
Gokak Road (GKK)

09:48

09:49

1 min

663

No

Book Now
Ghatprabha (GPB)

09:57

09:59

2 mins

669

No

Book Now
Chikodi Road (CKR)

10:14

10:15

1 min

684

No

Book Now
Rayabag (RBG)

10:30

10:31

1 min

698

No

Book Now
Chinchli (CNC)

10:43

10:44

1 min

709

No

Book Now
Kudachi (KUD)

10:54

10:55

1 min

715

No

Book Now
Ugar Khurd (UGR)

11:05

11:06

1 min

722

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

748

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

End

00:00

End

755

No

Book Now
  • Sangli (SLI) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) route Info for Rani Chennamma Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) & Sangli (SLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ksr Bengaluru

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12608 - Lalbagh Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25
12614 - Wodeyar Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45
20624 - Malgudi Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:50 Mysore Jn (MYS) 16:20
20660 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 11:30 Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:00
16216 - Chamundi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 18:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 21:05
12089 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 21:40
12028 - Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12658 - Bangalore City Mgr Chennai Central Sf Mail Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:20
12640 - Brindavan Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:10
22626 - Bangalore City Mgr Chennai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:30 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 20:35

Rani Chennamma Express

(16589) The Rani Chennamma Express train runs between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Sangli (SLI). The 16589 Rani Chennamma Express train leaves Ksr Bengaluru at 23:00 hours and reaches SLI station at 12:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rani Chennamma Express train covers a total distance of 755 kilometers. The average speed of the Rani Chennamma Express train is 54.58 Kmph. (16589) The Rani Chennamma Express train also has return services with train No. 16590 which departs from SLI at 15:00 hours and arrives SBC at 06:20 hours.

The Rani Chennamma Express (16589) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Sangli (SLI). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rani Chennamma Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16589) Rani Chennamma Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rani Chennamma Express train is 755 kilometers.

Q. Does (16589) Rani Chennamma Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16590 Rani Chennamma Express Sangli station to Ksr Bengaluru runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rani Chennamma Express train takes how much time to reach Sangli?

A. The Rani Chennamma Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sangli destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)?

Q.What is Rani Chennamma Express train departure time from Ksr Bengaluru?

A. Rani Chennamma Express train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri