16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:25 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

13h 50m

04:15 (Day 2)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 634 KM
Number of Stops: 44
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

14:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kumbla (KMQ)

14:53

14:54

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kotikulam (KQK)

15:14

15:15

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

15:39

15:40

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

15:49

15:50

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Trikarpur (TKQ)

15:57

15:58

1 min

92

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Elimala (ELM)

16:16

16:17

1 min

103

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

16:24

16:25

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

16:33

16:34

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

16:52

16:55

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

17:24

17:25

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

17:59

18:00

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

18:22

18:25

3 mins

221

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

18:39

18:40

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Vallikunnu (VLI)

18:49

18:50

1 min

241

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

18:59

19:00

1 min

246

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

19:07

19:08

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

19:39

19:40

1 min

277

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

19:59

20:00

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

21:07

21:08

1 min

323

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

21:26

21:28

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

21:52

21:53

1 min

364

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

22:00

22:01

1 min

370

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

22:15

22:16

1 min

385

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

411

No

Book Now
Piravam Road (PVRD)

23:51

23:52

1 min

443

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:25

00:28

3 mins

474

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

01:22

01:23

1 min

521

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

02:27

02:30

3 mins

569

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

02:42

02:43

1 min

581

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

02:53

02:54

1 min

592

No

Book Now
Chirayinkil (CRY)

03:09

03:10

1 min

605

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

03:33

03:34

1 min

631

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

634

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16603 - Maveli Express 17:30 06:20 30 12h 50m
16630 - Malabar Express 18:15 09:00 53 14h 45m
16605 - Ernad Express 07:20 20:50 39 13h 30m
20631 - Vande Bharat Express 06:25 15:05 11 8h 40m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
12620 - Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:20 Panvel (PNVL) 05:01

Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express

(16348) The Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 16348 Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 14:25 hours and reaches TVC station at 04:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train covers a total distance of 634 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train is 45.83 Kmph. (16348) The Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train also has return services with train No. 16347 which departs from TVC at 20:50 hours and arrives MAQ at 11:20 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express (16348) passes through 44 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16348) Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train is 634 kilometers.

Q. Does (16348) Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16347 Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Express Trivandrum Central station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express train departure time is 14:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri