16338 - Ernakulam Okha Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:25 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

44h 50m

16:30 (Day 3)

OKHA (OKHA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2557 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

20:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

21:45

21:48

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

22:54

22:55

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

23:09

23:10

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

23:24

23:25

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

23:39

23:40

1 min

168

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kozhikode (CLT)

00:07

00:10

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

00:29

00:30

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

00:49

00:50

1 min

240

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

01:09

01:10

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

01:37

01:40

3 mins

283

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

02:04

02:05

1 min

316

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

02:29

02:30

1 min

345

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

02:49

02:50

1 min

368

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

419

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

592

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

07:22

07:24

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

672

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

850

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

914

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

19:20

19:22

2 mins

1427

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

1587

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

23:05

23:10

5 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

23:47

23:49

2 mins

1665

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 3

Valsad (BL)

01:02

01:04

2 mins

1760

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

01:39

01:41

2 mins

1799

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

02:42

02:50

8 mins

1829

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

03:24

03:26

2 mins

1878

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:49

04:54

5 mins

1958

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

05:27

05:29

2 mins

1994

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

06:17

06:19

2 mins

2054

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

2058

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

2123

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

2188

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

11:07

11:17

10 mins

2304

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

12:37

12:39

2 mins

2380

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

12:54

12:59

5 mins

2389

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

14:11

14:13

2 mins

2443

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

2528

No

Book Now
Okha (OKHA)

End

00:00

End

2557

No

Book Now
  • Okha (OKHA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Okha Ernakulam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Okha (OKHA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Ernakulam Okha Express

(16338) The Ernakulam Okha Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Okha (OKHA). The 16338 Ernakulam Okha Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 20:25 hours and reaches OKHA station at 16:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ernakulam Okha Express train covers a total distance of 2557 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Okha Express train is 58.0 Kmph. (16338) The Ernakulam Okha Express train also has return services with train No. 16337 which departs from OKHA at 06:45 hours and arrives ERS at 23:55 hours.

The Ernakulam Okha Express (16338) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Okha (OKHA). The entire train journey takes 44h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Okha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16338) Ernakulam Okha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Okha Express train is 2557 kilometers.

Q. Does (16338) Ernakulam Okha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Okha Express train takes how much time to reach Okha?

A. The Ernakulam Okha Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Okha destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Okha Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Okha Express train departure time is 20:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy