16317 - Himsagar Exp

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:15 (Day 1)

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

68h 30m

10:45 (Day 4)

SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3797 KM
Number of Stops: 64
States Crossed 12
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Starts

14:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

16

No

Book Now
Kulitthurai (KZT)

15:14

15:15

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Kerala
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)

16:07

16:12

5 mins

87

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

17:12

17:15

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

18:22

18:23

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

19:02

19:05

3 mins

247

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

310

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

21:10

21:12

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Thrisur (TCR)

22:02

22:05

3 mins

381

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

23:19

23:20

1 min

427

No

Book Now
Palakkad Jn (PGT)

23:47

23:50

3 mins

458

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

513

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

613

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

04:02

04:05

3 mins

676

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

796

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

879

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)

08:04

08:05

1 min

912

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

984

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

994

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1077

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

13:09

13:10

1 min

1231

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

14:44

14:45

1 min

1338

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

1370

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

1469

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

1577

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

19:34

19:35

1 min

1678

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

1819

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

22:35

22:37

2 mins

1833

No

Book Now

Day 3

Sevagram (SEGM)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

1954

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

2030

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

07:20

07:30

10 mins

2327

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

2426

No

Book Now
V Lakshmibaijhs (VGLJ)

13:30

13:38

8 mins

2717

No

Book Now
Gwalior (GWL)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

2814

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

2880

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

2932

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

3099

No

Book Now
Delhi
H Nizamuddin (NZM)

20:16

20:21

5 mins

3119

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

20:55

21:10

15 mins

3127

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

21:39

21:41

2 mins

3138

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

21:57

21:59

2 mins

3158

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

22:31

22:33

2 mins

3198

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

23:15

23:18

3 mins

3255

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

23:47

23:49

2 mins

3289

No

Book Now

Day 4

Tohana (TUN)

00:09

00:11

2 mins

3315

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

00:40

00:43

3 mins

3327

No

Book Now
Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)

00:57

00:59

2 mins

3343

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

01:30

01:32

2 mins

3377

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

01:57

02:00

3 mins

3393

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

02:12

02:14

2 mins

3410

No

Book Now
Ahmadgarh (AHH)

02:29

02:31

2 mins

3429

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:10

03:20

10 mins

3455

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

03:49

03:51

2 mins

3491

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:08

04:13

5 mins

3507

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

05:22

05:24

2 mins

3580

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

06:00

06:05

5 mins

3620

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

06:34

06:36

2 mins

3643

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

08:10

08:20

10 mins

3719

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

3772

No

Book Now
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

End

00:00

End

3797

No

Book Now
  • Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) route Info for Himsagar Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kanyakumari (CAPE) & Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kanyakumari

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22622 - Kanniyakumari Mandapam Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 22:15 Mandapam (MMM) 04:50
12634 - Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 17:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:30
06002 - Cape Tbm Sf Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Tambaram (TBM) 09:20
16862 - Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:00 Puducherry (PDY) 04:25
16650 - Parasuram Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 03:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 21:10
16525 - Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 10:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:40
01462 - Cape Csmt Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:50
16382 - Kanyakumari Pune Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 08:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:20
12666 - Kanyakumari Howrah Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 05:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55
12641 - Thirukkural Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 19:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:35

Himsagar Exp

(16317) The Himsagar Exp train runs between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). The 16317 Himsagar Exp train leaves Kanyakumari at 14:15 hours and reaches SVDK station at 10:45 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Himsagar Exp train covers a total distance of 3797 kilometers. The average speed of the Himsagar Exp train is 55.43 Kmph. (16317) The Himsagar Exp train also has return services with train No. 16318 which departs from SVDK at 22:25 hours and arrives CAPE at 23:05 hours.

The Himsagar Exp (16317) passes through 64 popular railway stations to reach Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). The entire train journey takes 68h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Himsagar Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16317) Himsagar Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Himsagar Exp train is 3797 kilometers.

Q. Does (16317) Himsagar Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16318 Himsagar Exp Shmata Vd Katra station to Kanyakumari runs on a daily basis.

Q.Himsagar Exp train takes how much time to reach Shmata Vd Katra?

A. The Himsagar Exp train takes up to 4 days to reach the Shmata Vd Katra destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kanyakumari (CAPE)?

Q.What is Himsagar Exp train departure time from Kanyakumari?

A. Himsagar Exp train departure time is 14:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy