12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

12h 50m

04:35 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 727 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:02

22:05

3 mins

296

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

391

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

00:45

00:47

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

568

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

671

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

727

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl 14:50 23:45 9 8h 55m
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl 14:20 23:00 9 8h 40m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express

(12668) The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 16:30 hours and reaches MS station at 04:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train covers a total distance of 727 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train is 60.17 Kmph. (12668) The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12667 which departs from MS at 18:55 hours and arrives NCJ at 07:10 hours.

The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express (12668) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 12h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12668) Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train is 727 kilometers.

Q. Does (12668) Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Sf Express Chennai Egmore station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri