15159 - Sarnath Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:10 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

23h 55m

07:05 (Day 2)

DURG (DURG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1080 KM
Number of Stops: 44
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Chhapra (CPR)

Starts

07:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Reoti (ROI)

07:52

07:54

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Sahatwar (STW)

08:05

08:07

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Chit Baragaon (CBN)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

09:07

09:09

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Yusufpur (YFP)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

131

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

202

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:20

12:30

10 mins

206

No

Book Now
Bhadohi (BOY)

13:06

13:08

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Janghai Jn (JNH)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Phulpur (PLP)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Prayag (PRG)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

334

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

15:15

15:35

20 mins

341

No

Book Now
Naini (NYN)

15:55

15:56

1 min

348

No

Book Now
Shankargarh (SRJ)

16:29

16:30

1 min

386

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)

16:59

17:00

1 min

418

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

441

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

478

No

Book Now
Jaitwar (JTW)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

519

No

Book Now
Unchhera (UHR)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

540

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Amdara Road (UDR)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

20:35

20:45

10 mins

617

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Birsinghpur (BRS)

22:31

22:33

2 mins

706

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

23:16

23:21

5 mins

743

No

Book Now
Burhar (BUH)

23:37

23:39

2 mins

763

No

Book Now
Amlai (AAL)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

772

No

Book Now

Day 2

Anuppur Jn (APR)

00:07

00:12

5 mins

784

No

Book Now
Jaithari (JTI)

00:24

00:26

2 mins

798

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

835

No

Book Now
Kargi Road (KGB)

02:11

02:13

2 mins

904

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

03:30

03:40

10 mins

927

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

04:26

04:28

2 mins

979

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

1005

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

1043

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

1070

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

End

00:00

End

1080

No

Book Now
  • Durg (DURG) to Chhapra (CPR) route Info for Sarnath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chhapra (CPR) & Durg (DURG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chhapra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15111 - Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Chhapra (CPR) 04:45 Varanasi City (BCY) 09:55
15105 - Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra (CPR) 06:00 Nautanwa (NTV) 12:25
15053 - Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra (CPR) 19:35 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 08:35
22531 - Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra (CPR) 05:20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:30
15083 - Utsarg Express Chhapra (CPR) 18:00 Farrukhabad (FBD) 12:45
05049 - Cpr Asr Exp Chhapra (CPR) 09:55 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:30
15115 - Loknayak Express Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:20
08796 - Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra (CPR) 22:15 Gondia Jn (G) 22:30
09066 - Cpr St Special Chhapra (CPR) 08:30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 13:35
05193 - Pnvl Summer Spl Chhapra (CPR) 15:20 Panvel (PNVL) 20:36

Sarnath Express

(15159) The Sarnath Express train runs between Chhapra (CPR) to Durg (DURG). The 15159 Sarnath Express train leaves Chhapra at 07:10 hours and reaches DURG station at 07:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sarnath Express train covers a total distance of 1080 kilometers. The average speed of the Sarnath Express train is 45.16 Kmph. (15159) The Sarnath Express train also has return services with train No. 15160 which departs from DURG at 20:30 hours and arrives CPR at 21:35 hours.

The Sarnath Express (15159) passes through 44 popular railway stations to reach Durg (DURG). The entire train journey takes 23h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sarnath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15159) Sarnath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sarnath Express train is 1080 kilometers.

Q. Does (15159) Sarnath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15160 Sarnath Express Durg station to Chhapra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sarnath Express train takes how much time to reach Durg?

A. The Sarnath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Durg destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chhapra (CPR)?

Q.What is Sarnath Express train departure time from Chhapra?

A. Sarnath Express train departure time is 07:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy