12972 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:30 (Day 1)

BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC)

13h 45m

08:15 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 778 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Starts

18:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhavanagar Para (BVP)

18:38

18:39

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)

18:57

18:58

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Songadh (SGD)

19:02

19:03

1 min

28

No

Book Now
Dhola Jn (DLJ)

19:22

19:23

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Ranpur (RUR)

20:16

20:17

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Limbdi (LM)

20:36

20:37

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN)

20:54

20:55

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

20:59

21:00

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

22:20

22:22

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

298

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

00:36

00:38

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:32

01:37

5 mins

397

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

03:24

03:29

5 mins

526

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

556

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

595

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

619

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

07:21

07:23

2 mins

759

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

07:41

07:43

2 mins

771

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

778

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22964 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 17:45 07:25 18 13h 40m
09208 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Special 14:50 06:00 13 15h 10m

Popular Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19205 - Bhavnagar T Mahuva Express (Un Reserved) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 14:30
20966 - Intercity Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 06:00 Gandhigram (GG) 09:57
09534 - Bhavnagar T Surendranagar Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 14:00 Surendranagar (SUNR) 18:00
09528 - Bhavnagar T Surendranagar Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 04:55 Surendranagar (SUNR) 09:00
59230 - Bhavnagar T Dhrangdhra Link Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 18:55 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 00:05
19271 - Bhavnagar T Haridwar Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 20:20 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
22964 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 17:45 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:25
19209 - Bhavnagar T Okha Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 22:10 Okha (OKHA) 12:55
09208 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 14:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:00
09557 - Bhavnagar T Delhi Cantt. Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 15:15 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 13:30

Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

(12972) The Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train runs between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 12972 Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train leaves Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 hours and reaches BDTS station at 08:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train covers a total distance of 778 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 56.58 Kmph. (12972) The Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12971 which departs from BDTS at 19:10 hours and arrives BVC at 08:05 hours.

The Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express (12972) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 13h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12972) Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 778 kilometers.

Q. Does (12972) Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12971 Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Bhavnagar Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)?

Q.What is Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time from Bhavnagar Terminus?

A. Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time is 18:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri