12904 - Golden Temple Mail

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:55 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

28h 40m

23:35 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1891 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

18:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

21:00

21:10

10 mins

136

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

250

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Saharanpur (SRE)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

331

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

01:04

01:06

2 mins

389

No

Book Now
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

01:27

01:29

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Meerut Cant (MUT)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

444

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

03:45

04:00

15 mins

515

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

04:16

04:18

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

648

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

681

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

801

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

864

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

972

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1044

No

Book Now
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

13:40

13:42

2 mins

1197

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

14:15

14:25

10 mins

1238

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

15:26

15:28

2 mins

1319

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

15:52

15:54

2 mins

1352

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

1426

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:01

18:11

10 mins

1500

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

19:41

19:46

5 mins

1629

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

22:46

22:48

2 mins

1861

No

Book Now
Mumbai Central (MMCT)

End

00:00

End

1891

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Golden Temple Mail
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Mumbai Central (MMCT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12926 - Paschim Sf Express 07:20 14:55 40 31h 35m

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:45 Pathankot (PTK) 09:55
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Chandigarh (CDG) 09:45
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45
12054 - Jan Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:50 Haridwar Jn (HW) 13:50

Golden Temple Mail

(12904) The Golden Temple Mail train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT). The 12904 Golden Temple Mail train leaves Amritsar Jn at 18:55 hours and reaches MMCT station at 23:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Golden Temple Mail train covers a total distance of 1891 kilometers. The average speed of the Golden Temple Mail train is 65.97 Kmph. (12904) The Golden Temple Mail train also has return services with train No. 12903 which departs from MMCT at 18:45 hours and arrives ASR at 23:45 hours.

The Golden Temple Mail (12904) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Central (MMCT). The entire train journey takes 28h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Golden Temple Mail train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12904) Golden Temple Mail train?

A. The total distance covered by Golden Temple Mail train is 1891 kilometers.

Q. Does (12904) Golden Temple Mail train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Golden Temple Mail train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Central?

A. The Golden Temple Mail train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Golden Temple Mail train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Golden Temple Mail train departure time is 18:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri