12790 - Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:05 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

27h 35m

23:40 (Day 2)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S, 1A
Travel Distance: 1532 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

20:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

21:13

21:14

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

221

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tirur (TIR)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

02:17

02:20

3 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

406

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

05:20

05:30

10 mins

506

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

06:27

06:30

3 mins

569

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

08:23

08:25

2 mins

689

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

773

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

906

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

1031

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

14:29

14:30

1 min

1070

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

16:19

16:20

1 min

1187

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

17:25

17:30

5 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Telangana
Gadwal (GWD)

19:29

19:30

1 min

1351

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

1426

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

21:19

21:20

1 min

1444

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

1532

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:25
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express

(12790) The Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 12790 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 20:05 hours and reaches KCG station at 23:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1532 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train is 55.54 Kmph. (12790) The Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12789 which departs from KCG at 06:05 hours and arrives MAQ at 09:30 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express (12790) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 27h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12790) Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train is 1532 kilometers.

Q. Does (12790) Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12789 Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express Kacheguda station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express train departure time is 20:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy