12721 - Dakshin Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

28h 40m

03:40 (Day 3)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1676 KM
Number of Stops: 44
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

23:55

23:56

1 min

56

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jangaon (ZN)

00:24

00:25

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Jamikunta (JMKT)

01:44

01:45

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

02:24

02:25

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

02:49

02:50

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

03:05

03:06

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

06:00

06:05

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

06:21

06:23

2 mins

390

No

Book Now
Bhandak (BUX)

06:39

06:40

1 min

414

No

Book Now
Warora (WRR)

06:54

06:55

1 min

436

No

Book Now
Hinganghat (HGT)

07:20

07:21

1 min

474

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Sindi (SNI)

08:15

08:16

1 min

541

No

Book Now
Ajni (AJNI)

08:59

09:00

1 min

584

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

587

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)

10:44

10:45

1 min

691

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

11:29

11:30

1 min

732

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

755

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

778

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

12:41

12:42

1 min

814

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

884

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

15:42

15:44

2 mins

902

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

977

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

983

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

1036

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

1121

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

20:04

20:06

2 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

20:44

20:46

2 mins

1248

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

21:20

21:28

8 mins

1274

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)

21:49

21:51

2 mins

1298

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

22:12

22:14

2 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

22:44

22:46

2 mins

1371

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

23:15

23:17

2 mins

1409

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

1489

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ballabgarh (BVH)

02:56

02:58

2 mins

1647

No

Book Now
Faridabad (FDB)

03:07

03:09

2 mins

1655

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

1676

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Dakshin Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Tambaram (TBM) 08:00
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10

Dakshin Sf Express

(12721) The Dakshin Sf Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12721 Dakshin Sf Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 23:00 hours and reaches NZM station at 03:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Dakshin Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1676 kilometers. The average speed of the Dakshin Sf Express train is 58.47 Kmph. (12721) The Dakshin Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12722 which departs from NZM at 22:50 hours and arrives HYB at 03:50 hours.

The Dakshin Sf Express (12721) passes through 44 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 28h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dakshin Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12721) Dakshin Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dakshin Sf Express train is 1676 kilometers.

Q. Does (12721) Dakshin Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12722 Dakshin Sf Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dakshin Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Dakshin Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Dakshin Sf Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Dakshin Sf Express train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy