12707 - Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:30 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

37h 50m

18:35 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 2308 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

05:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

07:59

08:00

1 min

174

No

Book Now
Tadipatri (TU)

08:59

09:00

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

11:00

11:05

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

400

No

Book Now
Telangana
Gadwal (GWD)

13:04

13:05

1 min

456

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

14:18

14:20

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

16:30

16:40

10 mins

636

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

774

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

20:29

20:30

1 min

867

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

20:44

20:45

1 min

880

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

21:04

21:05

1 min

900

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

21:34

21:35

1 min

939

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

1008

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagpur (NGP)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

1219

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

08:15

08:25

10 mins

1615

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

12:05

12:13

8 mins

1906

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

2003

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

2308

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Tirupati (TPTY) route Info for Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirupati (TPTY) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16054 - Tirupati Mgr Chennai Central Express Tirupati (TPTY) 10:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 13:35
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
16058 - Sapthagiri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 18:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:15
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

(12707) The Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train leaves Tirupati at 05:30 hours and reaches NZM station at 18:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train covers a total distance of 2308 kilometers. The average speed of the Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train is 62.24 Kmph. (12707) The Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train also has return services with train No. 12708 which departs from NZM at 05:20 hours and arrives TPTY at 20:50 hours.

The Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12707) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 37h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12707) Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train is 2308 kilometers.

Q. Does (12707) Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Tirupati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train departure time is 05:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy