12651 - Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:55 (Day 1)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

41h 40m

18:35 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 2681 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Starts

00:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:50

01:55

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

03:05

03:10

5 mins

161

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

04:04

04:05

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

472

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:25

08:45

20 mins

497

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:40

15:50

10 mins

931

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

1381

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagpur (NGP)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

1592

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

08:15

08:25

10 mins

1987

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

12:05

12:13

8 mins

2278

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

2681

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Madurai Jn (MDU) route Info for Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madurai Jn (MDU) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Madurai Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06701 - Madurai Bodinayakkanur Express Special (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:20 Bodinayakkanur (BDNK) 10:30
16722 - Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:10
22672 - Tejas Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 15:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:15
12636 - Vaigai Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:40 Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:10
12638 - Pandian Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:10
22624 - Mahal Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 20:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:50
16729 - Mdu Puu Exp Madurai Jn (MDU) 23:25 Punalur (PUU) 10:00
16344 - Amritha Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 16:10 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:55
16327 - Madurai Guruvayur Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:20 Guruvayur (GUV) 02:10
22716 - Madurai Kacheguda Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 13:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:40

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

(12651) The Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train runs between Madurai Jn (MDU) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train leaves Madurai Jn at 00:55 hours and reaches NZM station at 18:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train covers a total distance of 2681 kilometers. The average speed of the Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train is 64.34 Kmph. (12651) The Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train also has return services with train No. 12652 which departs from NZM at 05:20 hours and arrives MDU at 00:05 hours.

The Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 41h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12651) Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train is 2681 kilometers.

Q. Does (12651) Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Madurai Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madurai Jn (MDU)?

Q.What is Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train departure time from Madurai Jn?

A. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train departure time is 00:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri