12054 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:50 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

7h 00m

13:50 (Day 1)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 407 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

06:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

07:57

08:02

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

143

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

10:55

11:04

9 mins

250

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

12:13

12:18

5 mins

331

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

End

00:00

End

407

No

Book Now
  • Haridwar Jn (HW) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Haridwar Jn (HW) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 Pathankot (PTK) 09:30
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12054) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Haridwar Jn (HW). The 12054 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 06:50 hours and reaches HW station at 13:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 407 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 58.14 Kmph. (12054) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12053 which departs from HW at 14:45 hours and arrives ASR at 22:45 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12054) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Haridwar Jn (HW). The entire train journey takes 7h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12054) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 407 kilometers.

Q. Does (12054) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12053 Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Jn station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Haridwar Jn?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Haridwar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 06:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy