Nagda Jn (NAD) Railway Station

Nagda Jn (NAD) Railway Station

Nagda Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code NAD
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Nagda Jn Station | NAD | Grade A Station

Nagda Jn station serves Nagda in District: Nagda (Madhya Pradesh)

Adminstratively Nagda is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Nagda Population Rank

The population of Nagda as per 2011 census

619

At National level

36

At State level

1

At District level

Nagda Population Range 3/5

The population of Nagda as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

113

Weekly Unique Trains

15 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Nagda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

205 kms
2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Dist - HOSHANGABAD (MADHYA PRADESH)

259 kms
3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

262 kms
4

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

271 kms
5

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

291 kms

Nagda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

39 kms
2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

49 kms
3

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Dist - KOTA (RAJASTHAN)

202 kms
4

Khandwa (KNW)

Dist - KHANDWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

206 kms
5

Habibganj (HBJ)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

209 kms

Nagda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Maksi (MKC)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

80 kms
2

Dewas (DWX)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

84 kms
3

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

94 kms
4

Shujalpur (SJP)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

134 kms
5

Dahod (DHD)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

137 kms

Nagda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Khachrod (KUH)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

13 kms
2

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

37 kms
3

Mandasor (MDS)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

77 kms
4

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

85 kms
5

Shajapur (SFY)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

90 kms

Nagda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mahidpur Road (MEP)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

15 kms
2

Jaora (JAO)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

36 kms
3

Barnagar (BNG)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

44 kms
4

Dhodhar (DOD)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

47 kms
5

Fatehabad Chjn (FTD)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

56 kms

Nagda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Runkhera (RNH)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

23 kms
2

Luni Richha (LNR)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

25 kms
3

Bangrod (BOD)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

30 kms
4

Namli (NLI)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

35 kms
5

Ratlam New (RTMN)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

39 kms

Top 3 stations in District - Nagda

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Nagda Jn (NAD) Dist - Nagda (Madhya Pradesh)

A

-

2 Khachrod (KUH) Dist - Nagda (Madhya Pradesh)

C

12 kms

3 Mahidpur Road (MEP) Dist - Nagda (Madhya Pradesh)

D

15 kms

Trains from Nagda Jn (Madhya Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) (59307) 21:25 21:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Passenger (59318) 08:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Passenger (59317) START 18:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) 15:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - BINA Passenger (59341) START 11:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - NAGDA Passenger (59345) 11:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - RATLAM Passenger (59346) START 08:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Passenger (59353) START 23:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Passenger (59354) 22:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - INDORE Passenger (59387) START 15:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - NAGDA Passenger (59388) 12:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - KOTA Passenger (59803) 14:40 14:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - RATLAM Passenger (59804) 11:15 11:45 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - KOTA Passenger (59831) 16:10 16:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - VADODARA Passenger (59832) 16:00 16:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - NAGDA MEMU (69183) 19:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - RATLAM MEMU (69184) START 07:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN MEMU (69185) START 20:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA MEMU (69186) 06:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - NAGDA MEMU Special (09383) 20:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGDA - RATLAM MEMU Special (09384) START 07:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA MEMU Special (09386) 06:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN MEMU Special (09385) START 20:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Special (09517) START 18:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Special (09518) 08:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - NAGDA Special (09545) 11:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - RATLAM Special (09546) START 08:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Special (09553) START 23:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Special (09554) 22:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15559) 23:03 23:05 2 mins T Book Now
KOTA - RATLAM MEMU Express (19104) 19:00 19:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - KOTA MEMU Express (19103) 08:15 08:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express (22917) 23:15 23:15 - W Book Now
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953) 01:41 01:41 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12951) 01:08 01:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12952) 23:57 23:59 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Nagda - Bina Express (UnReserved) (19341) START 11:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bina - Nagda Express (UnReserved) (19342) 17:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20916) 13:48 13:48 - S Book Now
Intercity Express (19340) 18:15 18:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (19339) 09:10 09:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDB JP SF EXP (12973) 01:10 01:25 15 mins T, S Book Now
JP INDB EXP (12974) 03:35 03:50 15 mins S, M Book Now
SHANTI EXPRESS (19309) 02:45 02:50 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) 04:25 04:40 15 mins F Book Now
JP NGP SF EXP (22176) 05:05 05:20 15 mins S Book Now
NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) 22:30 22:45 15 mins T Book Now
BSBS UDN SF EXP (20962) 13:48 13:50 2 mins T Book Now
VIRBHUMI EXP (19315) 20:18 20:23 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIRBHUMI EXP (19316) 04:00 04:02 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDB KCVL EXP (20932) 00:05 00:07 2 mins W Book Now
KCVL INDB SF EX (20931) 00:18 00:20 2 mins S Book Now
Marusagar SF Express (12978) 18:58 19:00 2 mins F Book Now
Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra T Express (19020) 07:55 08:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Avantika SF Express (12961) 06:38 06:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Hisar Express (17020) 17:55 17:57 2 mins S Book Now
Hisar - Hyderabad Deccan Express (17019) 01:24 01:26 2 mins W Book Now
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (11464) 01:00 01:05 5 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (12967) 23:00 23:15 15 mins W, M Book Now
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12968) 02:55 03:10 15 mins S, M Book Now
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (12969) 23:00 23:15 15 mins S Book Now
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (12970) 02:55 03:10 15 mins W Book Now
Hapa - SMVD Katra SF Express (12475) 20:46 20:48 2 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express (22830) 00:05 00:07 2 mins M Book Now
Indore - Gandhidham SF Express (20936) 01:42 01:42 - M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Special (09465) 02:08 02:08 - S Book Now
Daund - Gwalior SF Express (22193) 13:53 13:55 2 mins M Book Now
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Special (09466) 10:14 10:14 - T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09447) 00:56 00:56 - T Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09448) 20:19 20:19 - S Book Now
Ghazipur City - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (20942) 17:01 17:01 - W, M Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Ghazipur City SF Express (20941) 09:00 09:00 - S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (19489) 16:08 16:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (19490) 20:58 21:00 2 mins T, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22195) 05:08 05:10 2 mins T, M Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express (22196) 15:43 15:45 2 mins T, W Book Now
Marusagar SF Express (12977) 06:45 06:47 2 mins T Book Now
Ramnagar - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22976) 09:33 09:35 2 mins S Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22632) 04:05 04:20 15 mins M Book Now
Mahamana Express (19320) 00:45 00:45 - W Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12415) 19:40 19:55 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12416) 07:10 07:25 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Banaras - Okha SF Express (22970) 15:40 15:42 2 mins S Book Now
Okha - Banaras SF Express (22969) 06:18 06:20 2 mins F Book Now
Indore - MTYR Captain Tushar Mahjan SF Express (22941) 02:00 02:15 15 mins T Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express (12478) 05:50 05:52 2 mins M Book Now
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (12477) 20:46 20:48 2 mins W Book Now
Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (12955) 04:58 05:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (12956) 20:35 20:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 20:46 20:48 2 mins S Book Now
Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 05:50 05:52 2 mins F Book Now
Veraval - Banaras SF Express (12945) 20:28 20:30 2 mins M Book Now
Duronto Express (12228) 22:56 22:56 - F, S Book Now
PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express (12939) 07:22 07:22 - T, M Book Now
JAIPUR - PUNE SF Express (12940) 18:52 18:52 - T, S Book Now
Avantika SF Express (12962) 19:48 19:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shanti Express (19310) 01:14 01:16 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Puri - Valsad SF Express (22910) 04:09 04:09 - M Book Now
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (15636) 07:10 07:12 2 mins W Book Now
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) 04:13 04:15 2 mins S Book Now
Jaipur - Kurnool City Express (19713) 05:40 05:55 15 mins S Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12903) 04:23 04:28 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12904) 13:40 13:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express (22933) 03:03 03:05 2 mins T Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22934) 19:30 19:32 2 mins T Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - INDORE SF Express (22942) 07:50 08:05 15 mins T Book Now
INDORE - DAUND SF Express (22944) 18:45 18:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GWALIOR - DAUND SF Express (22194) 02:30 02:32 2 mins S Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (20945) 21:10 21:10 - W, F Book Now
UDHNA - BANARAS SF Express (20961) 13:53 13:55 2 mins T Book Now
Parasnath Express (12941) 06:18 06:20 2 mins W Book Now
Parasnath Express (12942) 21:05 21:07 2 mins F Book Now
Azimabad Express (12947) 04:13 04:15 2 mins T, T Book Now
Azimabad Express (12948) 21:05 21:07 2 mins T, S Book Now
Banaras - Veraval SF Express (12946) 02:08 02:10 2 mins T Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22413) 04:18 04:18 - Book Now
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (12976) 02:55 03:10 15 mins T, T Book Now
DAUND - INDORE SF Express (22943) 05:25 05:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jabalpur - Mumbai Bandra T SF Special (02134) 02:56 02:56 - S Book Now
Duronto Express (12263) 22:28 22:28 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12283) 09:00 09:00 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12431) 04:18 04:18 - Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Special (02200) 15:43 15:45 2 mins S Book Now
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T Special (02199) 05:08 05:10 2 mins F Book Now
Sampark Kranti Express (12907) 02:19 02:19 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12909) 02:19 02:19 - Book Now
Darshan SF Express (12493) 22:28 22:28 - Book Now
Kochuveli - Amritsar SF Express (12483) 21:22 21:22 - Book Now
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12449) 05:34 05:34 - Book Now
Yuva Express (12247) 02:19 02:19 - Book Now
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217) 21:22 21:22 - Book Now
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (15667) 03:54 03:54 - Book Now
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (22659) 21:22 21:22 - Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12917) 21:10 21:10 - Book Now
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22655) 13:36 13:36 - Book Now
Trivandrum - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22633) 04:18 04:18 - Book Now
Garba SF Express (12937) 06:00 06:00 - Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22653) 13:36 13:36 - Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Jabalpur SF Special (02133) 04:13 04:13 - S Book Now
Duronto Express (12239) 07:33 07:33 - Book Now
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (12911) 23:16 23:16 - Book Now
Paschim SF Express (12926) 03:38 03:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sabarmati Express (19167) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
Paschim SF Express (12925) 22:55 23:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674) 02:00 02:15 15 mins W Book Now
Humsafar Express (19091) 16:08 16:10 2 mins M Book Now
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (19712) 21:12 21:17 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - NEW DELHI SF Express (20957) 19:43 19:45 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - INDORE SF Express (20958) 03:25 03:27 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
Jaipur - Hyderabad Deccan Special (07116) 01:23 01:23 - M Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Jaipur Special (07115) 18:05 18:05 - S Book Now
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra T Special (04711) 03:50 03:52 2 mins T Book Now
Ajmer - Mumbai Bandra T SF Special (09621) 16:52 16:52 - S Book Now
Bikaner - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (04715) 03:20 03:32 12 mins S Book Now
Ajmer - Solapur SF Special (09627) 18:15 18:17 2 mins W Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Bikaner Special (04712) 06:45 06:47 2 mins F Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi - Bikaner SF Special (04716) 13:10 13:25 15 mins M Book Now
Solapur - Ajmer SF Special (09628) 07:48 07:50 2 mins F Book Now
Indore - Pune Special (09324) 13:57 14:00 3 mins W Book Now
Pune - Indore Special (09323) 21:10 21:15 5 mins T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - INDORE SF Express (20935) 06:06 06:06 - Book Now
Jaipur - Hyderabad Deccan SF Express (12719) 01:21 01:21 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12227) 07:46 07:46 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20915) 21:06 21:06 - Book Now
Valsad - Puri SF Express (22909) 03:16 03:16 - Book Now
Kurnool City - Durgapura Express (19714) 23:00 23:15 15 mins T Book Now
HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) 06:32 06:32 - Book Now
JP BDTS EXP (12980) 02:30 02:32 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (12975) 23:00 23:15 15 mins F, S Book Now
Sabarmati Express (19168) 17:40 17:45 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11463) 01:37 01:40 3 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express (12979) 03:03 03:05 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22631) 02:00 02:15 15 mins S Book Now
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (19711) 06:28 06:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (20813) 23:00 23:15 15 mins T Book Now
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (20814) 02:55 03:10 15 mins S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Ramnagar SF Express (22975) 15:43 15:45 2 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (19092) 20:58 21:00 2 mins W Book Now
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Express (22467) 08:07 08:07 - T Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Ajmer SF Special (09622) 22:14 22:14 - M Book Now
Subedarganj - Mumbai Bandra T Special (04125) 21:07 21:07 - M Book Now
Duronto Express (22209) 07:33 07:33 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22414) 13:36 13:36 - Book Now
Duronto Express (22210) 06:31 06:31 - Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (20946) 21:02 21:02 - Book Now
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) 07:17 07:17 - Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express (22660) 21:02 21:02 - Book Now
HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express (12912) 06:31 06:31 - Book Now
Garba SF Express (12938) 02:33 02:33 - Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918) 21:02 21:02 - Book Now
Sampark Kranti Express (12908) 23:46 23:46 - Book Now
Darshan SF Express (12494) 05:17 05:17 - Book Now
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) 14:17 14:17 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12284) 05:17 05:17 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12264) 13:32 13:32 - Book Now
Yuva Express (12248) 23:48 23:48 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12240) 22:57 22:57 - Book Now
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218) 21:02 21:02 - Book Now
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954) 00:38 00:38 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12910) 23:48 23:48 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12432) 13:36 13:36 - Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (22654) 14:00 14:00 - Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express (22656) 14:00 14:00 - Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum SF Express (22634) 06:31 06:31 - Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Jaipur SF Express (12720) 18:11 18:11 - T, T Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Haridwar Express (19019) 13:05 13:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BRC SFG SPL (09131) 13:55 13:57 2 mins S Book Now
Sabarmati Express (19165) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, S, M Book Now
Ranthambhore SF Express (12466) 18:05 18:20 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Avadh Express (19038) 16:15 16:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (22829) 04:13 04:15 2 mins W Book Now
AII DD SF SPL (09625) 02:30 02:32 2 mins F Book Now
Avadh Express (19037) 08:55 09:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SABARMATI EXP (19166) 17:40 17:45 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
CNB BDTS EXP (22443) 09:33 09:35 2 mins T Book Now
Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) 13:53 13:55 2 mins W Book Now
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express (19414) 23:03 23:05 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express (22444) 15:43 15:45 2 mins F Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - VARANASI Weekly SF Exp (22468) 05:55 05:55 - Book Now
Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (20922) 09:52 09:52 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW SF Express (20921) 21:45 21:45 - S Book Now
DD AJMER SF SPL (09626) 13:53 13:55 2 mins S Book Now
INDB NZM SF SPL (09309) 19:20 19:45 25 mins F, S Book Now
Naharlagun - Hapa Special (09526) 09:38 09:40 2 mins M Book Now
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (20843) 13:10 13:25 15 mins T, W Book Now
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (20845) 13:10 13:25 15 mins F, S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express (20844) 15:20 15:35 15 mins T, S Book Now
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express (20846) 15:20 15:35 15 mins T, S Book Now
GIMB DNR SPL (09413) 22:15 22:17 2 mins F Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15560) 03:40 03:45 5 mins S Book Now
VAPI ASN SPECIAL (09123) 01:15 01:20 5 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra T Antyodaya Express (22922) 03:33 03:33 - Book Now
Udaipur City - Secunderabad Special (07124) 07:25 07:40 15 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Udaipur City (07123) 02:00 02:15 15 mins T Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express (22921) 15:13 15:13 - S Book Now
VAPI BGP SPECIAL (09061) 08:20 08:22 2 mins T Book Now
BGP RTM SPL (09062) 18:40 18:42 2 mins F Book Now
VAPI MLDT SPL (09047) 06:45 06:47 2 mins T Book Now
BRC KATIHAR SPL (09101) 04:40 04:42 2 mins T Book Now
ASN RTM SPL (09124) 14:55 14:57 2 mins T Book Now
DNR ADI SPL (09422) 05:35 05:37 2 mins F Book Now
ADI DNR SPL (09421) 03:55 03:57 2 mins W Book Now
BDTS DNR SPL (09029) 07:45 07:47 2 mins F Book Now
BDTS PNBE SPL (09049) 09:45 09:47 2 mins S Book Now
BDTS BJU SPL (09043) 09:45 09:47 2 mins S Book Now
KIR BRC SPECIAL (09102) 02:10 02:12 2 mins M Book Now
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (11466) 01:00 01:05 5 mins T, S Book Now
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11465) 01:37 01:40 3 mins T, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (19421) 04:13 04:15 2 mins M Book Now
INDB SUMMER SPL (09310) 18:10 18:35 25 mins M, S Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (19422) 09:38 09:40 2 mins W Book Now
MMCT PNBE AC SPL (09093) 09:45 09:47 2 mins W Book Now
BGP DHD SPL (09068) 23:50 23:52 2 mins T Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express (12476) 05:50 05:52 2 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Okha Express (15045) 09:38 09:40 2 mins F Book Now
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (15046) 15:03 15:05 2 mins M Book Now
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (19053) 15:03 15:05 2 mins F Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (19054) 09:34 09:34 - T Book Now
Ranthambhore SF Express (12465) 08:55 09:10 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Swaraj Express (12471) 20:43 20:48 5 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad Special (01919) 07:35 07:37 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. Special (01920) 00:30 00:32 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express (19413) 03:40 03:45 5 mins T Book Now
Mahamana Express (19319) 13:40 13:40 - T Book Now
Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (12484) 21:02 21:02 - Book Now
Swaraj Express (12472) 05:50 05:55 5 mins W, T, S, S Book Now
Tirupati - Hisar Special (09716) 22:30 22:45 15 mins W Book Now
Hisar - Tirupati Special (09715) 04:30 04:55 25 mins S Book Now

View more

About Nagda Jn Station

Nagda Jn Railway station is in Nagda district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. The station code name of Nagda Jn is ‘NAD’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Madhya Pradesh, the Nagda Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Nagda Jn (NAD) junction is 268.

Nagda Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Nagda Jn Railway Station (NAD)?

A) There are 268 trains that pass through the Nagda Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through NAD are - (INDB KCVL EXP, Rajdhani Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Nagda Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Nagda Jn Railway Station is 'NAD'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Nagda Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Nagda Jn Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Nagda Jn Railway Station (NAD)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at NAD. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Nagda Jn (NAD)?

A) Nagda Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Nagda Jn is at INDB KCVL EXP at 00:07 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Nagda Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Nagda Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Nagda Jn station is the Rajdhani Express at 23:59.