Ujjain Jn (UJN) Railway Station

Ujjain Jn (UJN) Railway Station

Ujjain Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code UJN
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Ujjain Jn Station | UJN | Grade A Station

Ujjain Jn station serves Ujjain in District: Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

Adminstratively Ujjain is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Ujjain Population Rank

The population of Ujjain as per 2011 census

89

At National level

5

At State level

1

At District level

Ujjain Population Range 4/5

The population of Ujjain as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

122

Weekly Unique Trains

3 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

8

Numer of Platforms

Ujjain Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

167 kms
2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Dist - HOSHANGABAD (MADHYA PRADESH)

213 kms
3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

237 kms
4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

284 kms
5

-

-

Ujjain Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

49 kms
2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

77 kms
3

Khandwa (KNW)

Dist - KHANDWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

162 kms
4

Habibganj (HBJ)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

170 kms
5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Dist - KOTA (RAJASTHAN)

228 kms

Ujjain Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Dewas (DWX)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

35 kms
2

Maksi (MKC)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

39 kms
3

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

52 kms
4

Shujalpur (SJP)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

99 kms
5

Dahod (DHD)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

161 kms

Ujjain Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Berchha (BCH)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

58 kms
2

Khachrod (KUH)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

58 kms
3

Shajapur (SFY)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

59 kms
4

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

70 kms
5

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

113 kms

Ujjain Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Fatehabad Chjn (FTD)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

22 kms
2

Tarana Road (TAN)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

31 kms
3

Barnagar (BNG)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

43 kms
4

Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

49 kms
5

Mahidpur Road (MEP)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

52 kms

Ujjain Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Vikramnagar (VRG)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Karchha (KDHA)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

15 kms
3

Undasa Madhawpu (UDM)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

23 kms
4

Naranjipur (NRGR)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

27 kms
5

Barlai (BLAX)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

37 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Ujjain

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Ujjain Jn (UJN) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

A

-

2 Fatehabad Chjn (FTD) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

D

21 kms

3 Barnagar (BNG) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

D

43 kms

4 Tarana Road (TAN) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

D

30 kms

5 Karchha (KDHA) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

E

15 kms

6 Runkhera (RNH) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

E

-

7 Vikramnagar (VRG) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

E

4 kms

8 Ujjain Jn (UJJN) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

E

-

9 Aslaoda (ASL) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

10 Berawanya (BRNA) Dist - Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Ujjain Jn (Madhya Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) (59307) 20:05 20:30 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UJJAIN - INDORE Passenger (59306) START 08:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Passenger (59318) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Passenger (59317) 19:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger (59319) START 17:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHOPAL - UJJAIN Passenger (59320) 11:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) 13:15 13:35 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - BINA Passenger (59341) 13:10 13:40 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Passenger (59353) 01:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Passenger (59354) START 20:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - INDORE Passenger (59387) 16:45 17:40 55 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - NAGDA Passenger (59388) 10:20 11:25 1:05 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN MEMU (69185) 21:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA MEMU (69186) START 05:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA MEMU Special (09386) START 05:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN MEMU Special (09385) 22:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - UJJAIN Special (09507) 20:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Special (09517) 19:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - UJJAIN Special (09553) 00:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGPUR - INDORE Trishatabdi SF Express (12914) 04:30 04:45 15 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20916) 12:40 12:45 5 mins S Book Now
Intercity Express (19340) 16:50 16:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (19339) 11:00 11:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Indore - Bhopal Express (19303) 00:40 00:55 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhopal - Indore Express (19304) 02:50 03:05 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDB JP SF EXP (12973) 23:40 23:45 5 mins M, S Book Now
JP INDB EXP (12974) 04:40 04:45 5 mins S, M Book Now
SHANTI EXPRESS (19309) 03:50 03:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JP NGP SF EXP (22176) 06:10 06:15 5 mins S Book Now
NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) 21:00 21:05 5 mins T Book Now
BSBS UDN SF EXP (20962) 12:35 12:45 10 mins T Book Now
VIRBHUMI EXP (19315) 19:15 19:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIRBHUMI EXP (19316) 04:55 05:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20912) 22:40 22:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NGP VANDEBHARAT (20911) 06:50 06:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Avantika SF Express (12961) 07:30 07:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ratlam - Bhind Express (21125) 21:40 21:55 15 mins T, F, S Book Now
Valsad - Puri SF Express (22909) 04:10 04:15 5 mins F Book Now
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (11464) 23:45 23:55 10 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Narmada Express (18234) 08:35 08:50 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Indore - Gandhidham SF Express (20936) 00:40 00:45 5 mins M Book Now
Daund - Gwalior SF Express (22193) 15:05 15:15 10 mins M Book Now
Kashi Mahakal SF Express (20413) 07:05 07:15 10 mins W, F Book Now
Kashi Mahakal SF Express (20414) 11:15 11:25 10 mins W, F Book Now
Kashi Mahakal SF Express (20416) 11:15 11:25 10 mins M Book Now
Kashi Mahakal SF Express (20415) 07:05 07:15 10 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (20915) 22:05 22:10 5 mins M Book Now
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22195) 03:50 04:00 10 mins T, M Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express (22196) 16:45 16:55 10 mins T, W Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22632) 05:30 05:35 5 mins M Book Now
Mahamana Express (19320) 23:40 23:45 5 mins T Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12415) 18:25 18:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12416) 08:20 08:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Indore - MTYR Captain Tushar Mahjan SF Express (22941) 00:40 00:45 5 mins T Book Now
Indore - Patna Express (19313) 15:20 15:35 15 mins M, W Book Now
InterCity Express (11125) 21:40 21:55 15 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
InterCity Express (11126) 05:02 05:17 15 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
Rewa - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express (11703) 12:15 12:30 15 mins W, F, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (20918) 04:23 04:23 - F Book Now
Duronto Express (12227) 08:40 08:45 5 mins F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12228) 22:05 22:10 5 mins F, S Book Now
INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express (12913) 22:00 22:15 15 mins S Book Now
Avantika SF Express (12962) 18:50 18:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shanti Express (19310) 00:15 00:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Indore - Patna Express (19321) 15:20 15:35 15 mins S Book Now
Puri - Valsad SF Express (22910) 03:10 03:15 5 mins M Book Now
Ujjaini Express (14309) 16:55 17:20 25 mins W, T Book Now
Jaipur - Kurnool City Express (19713) 07:00 07:05 5 mins S Book Now
Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express (14317) 16:55 17:20 25 mins S, S Book Now
Narmada Express (18233) 17:40 17:55 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - INDORE SF Express (22942) 09:00 09:05 5 mins T Book Now
INDORE - DAUND SF Express (22944) 17:50 17:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KYQ DADN EXP (19306) 03:00 03:15 15 mins T Book Now
GWALIOR - DAUND SF Express (22194) 01:20 01:30 10 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20917) 16:09 16:09 - T Book Now
UDHNA - BANARAS SF Express (20961) 15:05 15:15 10 mins T Book Now
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Express (19305) 15:20 15:35 15 mins T Book Now
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (12976) 04:05 04:15 10 mins T, T Book Now
YPR DADN EXP (19302) 04:30 04:45 15 mins T Book Now
DAUND - INDORE SF Express (22943) 06:35 06:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (19091) 17:10 17:15 5 mins M Book Now
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (19712) 20:10 20:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - INDORE SF Express (20935) 07:10 07:15 5 mins T Book Now
Indore - Una Himachal Express (19307) 07:25 07:40 15 mins T, F Book Now
Una Himachal - Indore Express (19308) 12:40 12:55 15 mins S, S Book Now
Kurnool City - Durgapura Express (19714) 21:15 21:25 10 mins T Book Now
Bhind - Ratlam Express (21126) 05:02 05:17 15 mins T, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (12975) 21:15 21:25 10 mins F, S Book Now
Ujjaini Express (14310) 03:55 04:10 15 mins W, T Book Now
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (19711) 07:20 07:30 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BE INDB EXP (14320) 06:50 07:05 15 mins T Book Now
Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express (14319) 18:10 18:25 15 mins T Book Now
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (20813) 21:15 21:25 10 mins T Book Now
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (20814) 04:05 04:15 10 mins S Book Now
Prayagraj - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express (14116) 06:40 06:50 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (19092) 19:55 20:00 5 mins W Book Now
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Express (22467) 07:10 07:15 5 mins T Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Jaipur SF Express (12720) 16:55 17:00 5 mins T, T Book Now
Shipra Express (22911) 00:55 01:10 15 mins W, F, S Book Now
Ranthambhore SF Express (12466) 19:10 19:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express (19414) 21:35 21:40 5 mins S Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - VARANASI Weekly SF Exp (22468) 07:00 07:05 5 mins F Book Now
Indore - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special (09309) 18:20 18:25 5 mins F, S Book Now
SFG ST SF HSPL (09118) 12:30 12:40 10 mins S Book Now
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (20843) 11:50 11:55 5 mins T, W Book Now
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (20845) 11:50 11:55 5 mins F, S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express (20844) 16:25 16:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express (20846) 16:25 16:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
GIMB DNR SPL (09413) 23:10 23:15 5 mins F Book Now
ADI PNBE SF SPL (09485) 23:45 23:50 5 mins T Book Now
Mumbai Central - Katihar Special (09189) 22:48 22:50 2 mins S Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15560) 05:10 05:15 5 mins S Book Now
VAPI ASN SPECIAL (09123) 02:25 02:30 5 mins T Book Now
Katihar - Mumbai Central Special (09190) 05:40 05:50 10 mins W Book Now
BGP RTM SPL (09062) 17:30 17:35 5 mins F Book Now
VAPI BGP SPECIAL (09137) 07:55 08:00 5 mins F Book Now
ASN RTM SPL (09124) 13:50 14:00 10 mins T Book Now
DNR ADI SPL (09422) 04:40 04:45 5 mins F Book Now
ADI DNR SPL (09421) 04:50 04:55 5 mins W Book Now
AII UJN SPL (09655) 08:10 ENDS - S Book Now
UDN MFP SPL (09103) 06:55 07:05 10 mins M Book Now
BGP RTM SPL (09138) 20:29 20:34 5 mins S Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Indore Special (09310) 19:20 19:25 5 mins M, S Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (19422) 08:35 08:40 5 mins W Book Now
MMCT PNBE AC SPL (09093) 10:45 10:55 10 mins W Book Now
PNBE UJN SPL (09074) 19:00 ENDS - T Book Now
BGP DHD SPL (09068) 22:30 22:35 5 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Okha Express (15045) 08:20 08:30 10 mins F Book Now
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (15046) 16:05 16:15 10 mins M Book Now
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (19053) 16:05 16:15 10 mins F Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (19054) 08:20 08:30 10 mins T Book Now
Patna - Indore Express (19314) 12:15 12:30 15 mins T, S Book Now
Patna - Indore Express (19322) 12:15 12:30 15 mins T Book Now
Ranthambhore SF Express (12465) 07:35 07:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Malwa SF Express (12920) 11:20 11:35 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express (19413) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T Book Now
Mahamana Express (19319) 14:50 14:55 5 mins T Book Now
MALWA EXPRESS (12919) 13:45 14:00 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express (14115) 13:25 13:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (09344) 21:35 21:40 5 mins S Book Now
Hisar - Hyderabad Deccan Express (17019) 02:25 02:30 5 mins W Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Hisar Express (17020) 16:55 17:00 5 mins S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (12967) 21:15 21:25 10 mins W, M Book Now
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (12969) 21:15 21:25 10 mins S Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22631) 00:40 00:45 5 mins S Book Now
INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) 18:05 18:20 15 mins M Book Now
AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) 03:00 03:15 15 mins M Book Now
MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674) 00:40 00:45 5 mins W Book Now
BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) 05:30 05:35 5 mins F Book Now
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express (22830) 23:05 23:10 5 mins S Book Now
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Patna Special (09343) 20:45 20:55 10 mins T Book Now
BDTS INDB SPL (09047) 01:30 01:35 5 mins T, T Book Now
INDB KCVL EXP (20932) 23:05 23:10 5 mins T Book Now
KCVL INDB SF EX (20931) 01:20 01:25 5 mins S Book Now
Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (22829) 05:10 05:15 5 mins W Book Now
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12968) 04:05 04:15 10 mins S, M Book Now
Sabarmati Express (19168) 16:35 16:45 10 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Jaipur - Hyderabad Deccan SF Express (12719) 02:25 02:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (12970) 04:05 04:15 10 mins W Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (19421) 05:10 05:15 5 mins M Book Now
Shipra SF Express (22912) 21:55 22:10 15 mins T, F, S Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Laxmi Bai Nagar Express (14318) 03:55 04:10 15 mins S, S Book Now
DADN SVDK SF SPL (09321) 12:30 12:55 25 mins Book Now
SMVD Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (09322) 21:30 21:55 25 mins Book Now
Indore - Pune Special (09324) 12:40 12:45 5 mins Book Now
Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) 15:05 15:10 5 mins Book Now
ST SFG SPL (09117) 15:15 15:25 10 mins Book Now
Jabalpur - Mumbai Bandra T Special (02134) 01:40 01:45 5 mins Book Now
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (07115) 16:55 17:00 5 mins Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Jabalpur Special (02133) 05:20 05:25 5 mins Book Now
Hisar - Tirupati Special (04717) 05:35 05:40 5 mins Book Now
Tirupati - Hisar Special (04718) 06:40 06:45 5 mins Book Now
Pune - Indore Special (09323) 22:05 22:07 2 mins Book Now
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T Special (02199) 03:50 04:00 10 mins Book Now
Naharlagun - Hapa Special (09526) 08:45 08:50 5 mins Book Now
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (07116) 02:25 02:30 5 mins Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Special (02200) 16:55 17:10 15 mins Book Now
ADI DBG SPL (09465) 03:00 03:10 10 mins Book Now
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (19489) 17:10 17:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (19490) 19:55 20:00 5 mins T, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sabarmati Express (19165) 06:50 07:00 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Sainagar Shirdi Special (04715) 04:40 04:45 5 mins Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09493) 23:45 23:50 5 mins Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi - Bikaner Special (04716) 11:50 11:55 5 mins Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09494) 23:25 23:30 5 mins Book Now
VAPI DNR SPL (09063) 07:40 07:45 5 mins Book Now
DNR BHET SPL (09064) 12:15 12:20 5 mins Book Now
Sabarmati Express (19167) 06:50 07:00 10 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
SABARMATI EXP (19166) 16:35 16:45 10 mins T, T, S Book Now
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11463) 02:40 02:50 10 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (11466) 23:45 23:55 10 mins M, F Book Now
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11465) 02:40 02:50 10 mins T, S Book Now
DBG ADI SPL (09466) 09:20 09:25 5 mins Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15559) 22:05 22:10 5 mins T Book Now
UJJAIN - INDORE Special (09506) START 08:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Special (09518) START 07:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UJJAIN - NAGDA Special (09554) START 20:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Nagda - Bina Express (UnReserved) (19341) 12:25 12:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bina - Nagda Express (UnReserved) (19342) 15:45 15:55 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (11704) 22:05 22:20 15 mins M, W, F Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (19301) 22:05 22:20 15 mins S Book Now

View more

About Ujjain Jn Station

Ujjain Jn Railway station is in Ujjain district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. The station code name of Ujjain Jn is ‘UJN’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Madhya Pradesh, the Ujjain Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Ujjain Jn (UJN) junction is 201.

Ujjain Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Ujjain Jn Railway Station (UJN)?

A) There are 201 trains that pass through the Ujjain Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through UJN are - (Shanti Express, Jabalpur - Veraval Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Ujjain Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Ujjain Jn Railway Station is 'UJN'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Ujjain Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Ujjain Jn Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Ujjain Jn Railway Station (UJN)?

A) There are a total of 8 well-built platforms at UJN. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Ujjain Jn (UJN)?

A) Ujjain Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Ujjain Jn is at Shanti Express at 00:20 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Ujjain Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Ujjain Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Ujjain Jn station is the Jabalpur - Veraval Express at 23:55.

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy