Indore Jn Bg (INDB) Railway Station

Indore Jn Bg (INDB) Railway Station

Indore Jn Bg Station

Station Grade : B

Station code INDB
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Indore Jn Bg Station | INDB | Grade B Station

Indore Jn Bg station serves Indore in District: Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

Adminstratively Indore is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Indore Population Rank

The population of Indore as per 2011 census

17

At National level

1

At State level

1

At District level

Indore Population Range 5/5

The population of Indore as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

84

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Indore Jn Bg: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

170 kms
2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

186 kms
3

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Dist - HOSHANGABAD (MADHYA PRADESH)

195 kms
4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

280 kms
5

-

-

Indore Jn Bg: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

52 kms
2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

94 kms
3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

109 kms
4

Khandwa (KNW)

Dist - KHANDWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

111 kms
5

Habibganj (HBJ)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

170 kms

Indore Jn Bg: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Dewas (DWX)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

35 kms
2

Maksi (MKC)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

66 kms
3

Shujalpur (SJP)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

114 kms
4

Harda (HD)

Dist - HARDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

133 kms
5

Burhanpur (BAU)

Dist - BURHANPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

158 kms

Indore Jn Bg: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Berchha (BCH)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

79 kms
2

Shajapur (SFY)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

90 kms
3

Khachrod (KUH)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

100 kms
4

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

121 kms
5

Sehore (SEH)

Dist - SEHORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

136 kms

Indore Jn Bg: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

3 kms
2

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

21 kms
3

Fatehabad Chjn (FTD)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

38 kms
4

Barnagar (BNG)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

63 kms
5

Tarana Road (TAN)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

64 kms

Indore Jn Bg: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Mangliya Gaon (MGG)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

12 kms
2

Mhow (MHOW)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

21 kms
3

Barlai (BLAX)

Dist - INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

22 kms
4

Naranjipur (NRGR)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

39 kms
5

Undasa Madhawpu (UDM)

Dist - DEWAS (MADHYA PRADESH)

43 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Indore

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

B

-

2 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

D

20 kms

3 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

D

2 kms

4 Barlai (BLAX) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

E

21 kms

5 Mangliya Gaon (MGG) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

E

11 kms

6 Mhow (MHOW) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

E

20 kms

7 Ajnod (AJN) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

8 Choral (CRL) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

9 Haranya Kheri (HKH) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

10 Indore Jn Mg (INDM) Dist - Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Indore Jn Bg (Madhya Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) (59307) START 18:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UJJAIN - INDORE Passenger (59306) 10:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - MAKSI Passenger (59379) START 05:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MAKSI - INDORE Passenger (59380) 12:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGDA - INDORE Passenger (59387) 19:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - NAGDA Passenger (59388) START 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79306) 15:40 15:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU (79305) 09:40 09:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - INDORE DEMU (79307) 17:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79308) START 18:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU (79309) 20:05 20:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79310) 09:15 09:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - INDORE DEMU (79311) 11:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79312) START 11:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU (79313) 15:00 15:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79314) 12:55 13:05 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU (79315) 22:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79316) START 22:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU (79317) 06:25 06:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - INDORE Passenger (59302) 22:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Passenger (59301) START 19:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU (79318) 22:00 22:15 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM MEMU Special (09389) 20:05 20:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR MEMU Special (09390) 09:15 09:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU Special (09347) 15:00 15:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU Special (09348) 12:40 12:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU Special (UnReserved) (09547) 06:25 06:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (09548) 21:50 21:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR - RATLAM DEMU Special (UnReserved) (09535) 09:40 09:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (09536) 15:30 15:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UJJAIN - INDORE Special (09506) 10:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - UJJAIN Special (09507) START 18:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAUND - INDORE SF Express (22943) 08:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shipra SF Express (22912) 00:25 ENDS - W, S, M Book Now
INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express (12913) START 20:35 - S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - INDORE SF Express (20935) 08:55 ENDS - T Book Now
NAGPUR - INDORE Trishatabdi SF Express (12914) 06:50 ENDS - T Book Now
Avantika SF Express (12962) START 17:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12227) 10:20 ENDS - F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12228) START 21:00 - F, S Book Now
INDORE - NEW DELHI SF Express (20957) START 16:45 - W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - INDORE SF Express (20958) 06:45 ENDS - T, F, S Book Now
Shanti Express (19310) START 23:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - NAGPUR SF Express (12923) 21:05 21:15 10 mins T Book Now
INDORE - DAUND SF Express (22944) START 16:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20917) START 15:00 - T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20916) START 11:15 - S Book Now
Indore - Bhopal Express (19303) START 23:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bhopal - Indore Express (19304) 04:55 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (19301) 20:27 20:37 10 mins S Book Now
Malwa SF Express (12920) 13:40 13:50 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - INDORE SF Express (22942) 11:15 ENDS - T Book Now
Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express (14319) START 16:45 - T Book Now
NDLS INDB EXP (12416) 10:05 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NGP DADN EXP (12924) 05:25 05:35 10 mins T Book Now
AVANTIKA EXP (12961) 09:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HWH SHIPRA EXP (22911) START 23:30 - T, T, S Book Now
CDG INDB EXP (19308) 15:05 ENDS - S, S Book Now
INDB CDG EXP (19307) START 05:30 - T, F Book Now
RANTHAMBORE EXP (12466) 21:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDB UHP EXP (22941) START 23:30 - M Book Now
INDB NDLS EXP (12415) START 17:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDB VRL MAHMANA (19320) START 22:20 - T Book Now
LPI INDB HUMSAFR (20915) 00:25 ENDS - T Book Now
ASR INDB EXP (19326) 00:55 ENDS - F, M Book Now
INDB GIMB SFAST (20936) START 23:30 - S Book Now
DADN REWA SPL (11704) 20:15 20:25 10 mins M, W, F Book Now
INDB JP SF EXP (12973) START 22:20 - M, S Book Now
JP INDB EXP (12974) 06:30 ENDS - S, M Book Now
PNBE INDB EXP (19322) 14:40 ENDS - T Book Now
BPL INTERCITY (19323) 06:35 06:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DADN INTERCITY (19324) 20:55 21:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIX RTM EXP (21126) 07:00 07:25 25 mins T, S, M Book Now
YPR DADN EXP (19302) 06:20 06:30 10 mins T Book Now
DDN INDB EXP (14318) 06:10 ENDS - S, S Book Now
INDB DDN EXP (14317) START 18:40 - S, S Book Now
GWL RTM EXPRESS (11126) 07:00 07:25 25 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
MALWA EXPRESS (12919) 12:05 12:15 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHANTI EXPRESS (19309) 05:55 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) START 16:45 - M Book Now
AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) 05:05 ENDS - M Book Now
BE INDB EXP (14320) 08:55 ENDS - T Book Now
JU INDB EXPRESS (14801) 23:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JBP INDB EXP (22192) 09:35 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDB JBP SF EXP (22191) START 19:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDB KOTA SF EX (22984) START 15:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOTA INDB SF EX (22983) 14:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KYQ DADN EXP (19306) 04:55 05:05 10 mins T Book Now
VRL INDB MAHMANA (19319) 17:05 ENDS - T Book Now
INDB DEE EXP (19337) START 19:20 - S Book Now
DEE INDB EXP (19338) 08:30 ENDS - T Book Now
INDB MAHMNA EXP (19334) 08:30 ENDS - M Book Now
BKN MAHAMANA EX (19333) START 13:40 - S Book Now
INDB AMRITSAR EX (19325) START 19:45 - T, F Book Now
MAHAKAL SUP (20416) START 10:15 - M Book Now
PANCHVALLEY EXP (19343) START 13:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANCHVALLEY EXP (19344) 12:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VIRBHUMI EXP (19315) START 17:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIRBHUMI EXP (19316) 07:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20912) 23:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NGP VANDEBHARAT (20911) START 06:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Rewa - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express (11703) 14:20 14:30 10 mins W, F, M Book Now
INDORE EXPRESS (19314) 14:40 ENDS - T, S Book Now
RTM BHIND EXP (21125) 19:25 19:50 25 mins T, F, S Book Now
DADN KYQ EXP (19305) 13:35 13:45 10 mins T Book Now
MAHAKAL SF EXP (20415) 09:05 ENDS - M Book Now
HUMSAFAR EXP (20918) 05:25 ENDS - F Book Now
MAHAKAL SF EXP (20413) 09:05 ENDS - W, F Book Now
MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20414) START 10:15 - W, F Book Now
INDB PNBE EXP (19313) START 13:55 - M, W Book Now
DADN PRYJ EXP (14115) 11:50 12:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRYJ DADN EXP (14116) 08:25 08:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RTM GWALIOR EXP (11125) 19:25 19:50 25 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
RANTHAMBHORE EXP (12465) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDB KCVL EXP (20932) START 21:40 - T Book Now
KCVL INDB SF EX (20931) 04:40 ENDS - S Book Now
Pune - Indore Festival Special (09323) 23:55 ENDS - T Book Now
Indore - Pune Festival Special (09324) START 11:15 - W Book Now
INDB JU EXP (14802) START 04:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bhiwani - Indore Special (09326) 08:30 ENDS - S Book Now
Indore - Bhiwani Special (09325) START 19:20 - F Book Now
INDB PNBE EXP (19321) START 13:55 - S Book Now
NARMADA EXPRESS (18234) 10:55 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDB BSP EXP (18233) START 16:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Indore Jn Bg Station

Indore Jn Bg Railway station is in Indore district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. The station code name of Indore Jn Bg is ‘INDB’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Madhya Pradesh, the Indore Jn Bg railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Indore Jn Bg (INDB) junction is 124.

Indore Jn Bg Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Indore Jn Bg Railway Station (INDB)?

A) There are 124 trains that pass through the Indore Jn Bg Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through INDB are - (INDB JU EXP, INDB GIMB SFAST, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Indore Jn Bg Railway Station?

A) The station code for Indore Jn Bg Railway Station is 'INDB'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Indore Jn Bg Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Indore Jn Bg Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Indore Jn Bg Railway Station (INDB)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at INDB. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

A) Indore Jn Bg Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Indore Jn Bg is at INDB JU EXP at 04:30 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Indore Jn Bg station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Indore Jn Bg Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Indore Jn Bg station is the INDB GIMB SFAST at 23:30.