Mughal Sarai Outer (MGSO) Railway Station

Mughal Sarai Outer (MGSO) Railway Station

Mughal Sarai Outer Station

Station Grade : O

Station code MGSO
Zone East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Mughal Sarai Outer Station | MGSO | Grade O Station

Mughal Sarai Outer station serves Mughalsarai in District: Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Mughalsarai is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Mughalsarai Population Rank

The population of Mughalsarai as per 2011 census

462

At National level

51

At State level

1

At District level

Mughalsarai Population Range 3/5

The population of Mughalsarai as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

O

Station Grade

0

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

Numer of Platforms

Mughal Sarai Outer: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

17 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

134 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

281 kms
5

-

-

Mughal Sarai Outer: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

88 kms
2

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

154 kms
3

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

164 kms
4

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

167 kms
5

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

173 kms

Mughal Sarai Outer: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Dist - KAIMUR (BIHAR)

49 kms
2

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

62 kms
3

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

69 kms
4

Sasaram (SSM)

Dist - ROHTAS (BIHAR)

95 kms
5

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

98 kms

Mughal Sarai Outer: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Kashi (KEI)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
2

Varanasi City (BCY)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
3

Manduadih (MUV)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

28 kms
5

Chunar (CAR)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

36 kms

Mughal Sarai Outer: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Kuchman (KCA)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
3

Jeonathpur (JEP)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
4

Sakaldiha (SLD)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
5

Sarnath (SRNT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms

Mughal Sarai Outer: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Block Hut B (BHBV)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
3

Vyasnagar (VYN)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
4

Vhk (VHK)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
5

Ahraura Road (ARW)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

18 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Chandauli

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

A+

4 kms

2 Sakaldiha (SLD) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

D

13 kms

3 Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

D

11 kms

4 Dheena (DHA) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

5 Saidraja (SYJ) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

6 Kuchman (KCA) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

D

6 kms

7 Jeonathpur (JEP) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

D

11 kms

8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

E

4 kms

9 Block Hut B (BHBV) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

E

5 kms

10 Vhk (VHK) Dist - Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)

E

11 kms

Trains from Mughal Sarai Outer (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 04:47 04:47 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 02:07 02:07 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 02:07 02:07 - W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 02:07 02:07 - M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (20839) 01:37 01:37 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 20:09 20:09 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 22:23 22:23 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express (13049) 06:56 06:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 08:41 08:41 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 19:17 19:17 - W, S Book Now
DANAPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (13257) 18:52 18:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13414) 16:27 16:27 - T, T, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (13258) 04:05 04:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - MANDUADIH Jan Shatabdi Express (15126) 20:49 20:49 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express (15563) 13:32 13:32 - F Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Shabd Bhedi SF Exp (22323) 08:52 08:52 - F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Shabd Bhedi SF Exp (22324) 02:56 02:56 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 08:57 08:57 - T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 07:16 07:16 - M Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13483) 09:52 09:52 - M, W, T, S Book Now
RAJGIR - VARANASI BudhPurnima Express (14223) 07:30 07:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - RAJGIR BudhPurnima Express (14224) 21:31 21:31 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - SAMBALPUR Express (18312) 16:41 16:41 - M, T Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express (14003) 22:52 22:52 - T, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15623) 23:55 23:55 - W Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (15624) 17:45 17:45 - S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22356) 15:26 15:26 - T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express (12327) 00:27 00:27 - W, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express (12328) 14:26 14:26 - T, S Book Now
INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express (19313) 12:43 12:43 - T, T Book Now
INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) (19321) 12:43 12:43 - S Book Now
DILDARNAGAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (53641) 21:46 21:46 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - DILDARNAGAR Passenger (53642) 06:41 06:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) 18:54 18:54 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - ARA Passenger (54272) 18:35 18:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) 19:51 19:51 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) 16:42 16:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - VARANASI MEMU (63233) 11:30 11:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63227) 13:40 13:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63228) 14:42 14:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - MANDUADIH MEMU (63229) 08:29 08:29 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - BUXAR MEMU (63230) 19:24 19:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) 08:12 08:12 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - BUXAR MEMU (63240) 20:57 20:57 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63264) 05:17 05:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DEHRI ON SONE - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63293) 12:36 12:36 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - DEHRI ON SONE MEMU (63294) 15:35 15:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAYA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63295) 23:15 23:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - GAYA MEMU (63296) 04:04 04:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU (63553) 19:48 19:48 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU (63554) 05:35 05:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) (13238) 17:09 17:09 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express (13134) 09:53 09:53 - M, T, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) (13237) 15:24 15:24 - T, S, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - RANCHI Express (18612) 16:41 16:41 - T, W, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13413) 09:53 09:53 - T, F, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express (13010) 17:32 17:32 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 22:47 22:47 - W Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13484) 16:27 16:27 - W, F, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - HARIDWAR Kumbha SF Express (12369) 00:27 00:27 - M, T, T, F, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express (12370) 14:26 14:26 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 01:47 01:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 01:02 01:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (13151) 01:00 01:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express (13152) 03:02 03:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RANCHI - MANDUADIH Express (18611) 07:50 07:50 - T, W, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express (12332) 22:16 22:16 - M, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) 03:47 03:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 01:27 01:27 - T, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express (19314) 14:55 14:55 - W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express (13120) 09:53 09:53 - W, S Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express (13119) 20:15 20:15 - M, F Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Express (22355) 00:11 00:11 - M, T Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 01:42 01:42 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 01:03 01:03 - M, T Book Now
MANDUADIH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Express (15125) 07:33 07:33 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 01:12 01:12 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 01:12 01:12 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 02:16 02:16 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (22317) 23:51 23:51 - M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express (22318) 06:56 06:56 - T Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 22:52 22:52 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 06:46 06:46 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 08:41 08:41 - M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 19:17 19:17 - T, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express (18104) 11:36 11:36 - T, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express (18103) 06:50 06:50 - T, T Book Now
SAMBALPUR - MANDUADIH Express (18311) 07:49 07:49 - M, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express (12358) 02:21 02:21 - T, F Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express (19670) 03:35 03:35 - F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express (19669) 17:43 17:43 - T Book Now
JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 06:36 06:36 - F Book Now
LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12354) 08:36 08:36 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express (12353) 17:36 17:36 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express (14004) 09:32 09:32 - M, F Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (15021) 10:00 10:00 - W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp (15022) 19:46 19:46 - M Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Express (12355) 10:25 10:25 - T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express (12356) 17:53 17:53 - M, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) (19322) 14:55 14:55 - M Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13239) 15:24 15:24 - M, W, T, F Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13240) 17:10 17:10 - T, W, T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express (13050) 20:40 20:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express (13167) 22:29 22:29 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express (13168) 21:21 21:21 - S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 06:51 06:51 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 06:46 06:46 - M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 22:17 22:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express (13133) 20:15 20:15 - T, W, T, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 22:51 22:51 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 22:03 22:03 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 03:42 03:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 20:42 20:42 - W Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp (12318) 02:39 02:39 - W, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 02:39 02:39 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 18:16 18:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 07:55 07:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 08:55 08:55 - T Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 07:16 07:16 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express (13009) 08:54 08:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express (12391) 14:13 14:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express (13424) 08:27 08:27 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 01:38 01:38 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express (12876) 21:21 21:21 - S, T, F Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express (12875) 06:10 06:10 - M, W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 19:25 19:25 - T Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 11:51 11:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express (12791) 15:51 15:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 18:27 18:27 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 06:56 06:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 18:16 18:16 - M, W, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 09:19 09:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (12792) 15:40 15:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 09:08 09:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 01:11 01:11 - T, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 22:09 22:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 02:33 02:33 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 02:33 02:33 - T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 02:33 02:33 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 02:16 02:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express (16360) 19:54 19:54 - T Book Now
DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp (11046) 19:50 19:50 - M Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA Express (19064) 19:54 19:54 - S, W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 22:30 22:30 - T, T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 22:28 22:28 - M, F Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 21:44 21:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express (13423) 22:51 22:51 - T Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 05:21 05:21 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 23:34 23:34 - T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express (16359) 05:51 05:51 - T Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (22353) 23:34 23:34 - T Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp (11045) 05:51 05:51 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 22:49 22:49 - S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 22:52 22:52 - W Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 22:52 22:52 - T Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 22:48 22:48 - S Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 05:06 05:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22352) 06:22 06:22 - W Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express (12741) 08:26 08:26 - F Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 06:26 06:26 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 06:26 06:26 - T, W, S Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express (12150) 02:34 02:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express (12336) 09:11 09:11 - M, W, F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 00:42 00:42 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 00:51 00:51 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12453) 01:37 01:37 - M, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 01:36 01:36 - T, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 06:41 06:41 - W Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Express (17609) 02:49 02:49 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) (15647) 09:11 09:11 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 00:38 00:38 - M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 07:16 07:16 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 06:41 06:41 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 01:42 01:42 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) (20975) 04:45 04:45 - W Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 01:39 01:39 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 02:15 02:15 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 07:01 07:01 - T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express (12175) 04:45 04:45 - M, W, T Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 05:14 05:14 - F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15547) 05:09 05:09 - T Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express (22354) 09:11 09:11 - T Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15564) 11:11 11:11 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 12:26 12:26 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15548) 12:31 12:31 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 12:36 12:36 - T Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR Express (19063) 09:25 09:25 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 07:56 07:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 02:15 02:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 02:55 02:55 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 02:59 02:59 - T, S Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express (12390) 18:46 18:46 - W Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 01:45 01:45 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 10:36 10:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12176) 20:16 20:16 - T, T, S Book Now
MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12178) 20:16 20:16 - M Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express (22911) 20:16 20:16 - W, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) (20976) 20:16 20:16 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 14:25 14:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT Suvidha SF Express (82355) 15:58 15:58 - S, W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express (22971) 22:05 22:05 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12335) 17:31 17:31 - S, T, F Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Express (17610) 22:03 22:03 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) (15648) 17:31 17:31 - W Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express (12742) 17:31 17:31 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22948) 17:43 17:43 - M, T Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 05:26 05:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 06:04 06:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 16:41 16:41 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 08:52 08:52 - S Book Now
RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express (18609) 06:23 06:23 - T Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 09:08 09:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 07:49 07:49 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 08:51 08:51 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 08:54 08:54 - F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) (15646) 17:31 17:31 - M, T Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 17:06 17:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express (18610) 20:56 20:56 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 19:16 19:16 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 05:01 05:01 - W, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 04:56 04:56 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 12:01 12:01 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 20:08 20:08 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 08:42 08:42 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 01:27 01:27 - M, W, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 01:56 01:56 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 20:08 20:08 - T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 16:27 16:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 17:00 17:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 17:20 17:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 20:01 20:01 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 20:26 20:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 21:16 21:16 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 01:17 01:17 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express (19421) 03:26 03:26 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 22:23 22:23 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 22:23 22:23 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 01:00 01:00 - W, F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 17:41 17:41 - S, W, T Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 01:11 01:11 - T, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 23:44 23:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express (19422) 13:39 13:39 - T Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 19:41 19:41 - F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express (12334) 19:04 19:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express (12333) 08:12 08:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express (22912) 04:45 04:45 - T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express (12149) 00:40 00:40 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) (12321) 08:06 08:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 23:08 23:08 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 01:36 01:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 05:02 05:02 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express (22913) 18:52 18:52 - M Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (22914) 02:50 02:50 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 02:17 02:17 - M, T, T, F Book Now
GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (12389) 08:25 08:25 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (12141) 00:51 00:51 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22972) 02:50 02:50 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express (13202) 04:12 04:12 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12454) 01:28 01:28 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12302) 01:56 01:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express (22351) 23:35 23:35 - F Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp (13308) 22:09 22:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp (13307) 03:52 03:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 02:56 02:56 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp (22858) 02:56 02:56 - W Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp (22857) 22:51 22:51 - M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 02:55 02:55 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) (15645) 09:11 09:11 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12519) 08:26 08:26 - M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express (12520) 16:50 16:50 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Suvidha Express (82356) 12:26 12:26 - W, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 02:56 02:56 - T Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) (12322) 23:36 23:36 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 19:40 19:40 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 12:01 12:01 - T, M Book Now
HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express (12177) 04:45 04:45 - S Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22947) 09:46 09:46 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express (13430) 10:11 10:11 - S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp (13429) 22:53 22:53 - F Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - AMRITSAR Durgiana SF Exp (12357) 21:02 21:02 - T, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 04:45 04:45 - T, W, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express (13201) 04:02 04:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 12:01 12:01 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 02:17 02:17 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 04:46 04:46 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 19:29 19:29 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 04:31 04:31 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 09:34 09:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 17:06 17:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 02:57 02:57 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp (12317) 19:25 19:25 - S, W Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 12:01 12:01 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 01:37 01:37 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express (12331) 13:39 13:39 - W, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express (12371) 17:36 17:36 - M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 20:19 20:19 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 03:14 03:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI AC Special (02242) 01:24 01:24 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Special (02847) 01:31 01:31 - T, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special (02336) 08:06 08:06 - W, F, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Special (02362) 10:40 10:40 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Special (02848) 01:24 01:24 - W, F, M Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Special (03254) 07:15 07:15 - T Book Now
BARAUNI - AHMEDABAD Special (09484) 04:43 04:43 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Special (03203) 20:10 20:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Special (03204) 08:27 08:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special (02315) 01:50 01:50 - F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special (02316) 02:42 02:42 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02335) 17:33 17:33 - S, T, F Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Special (02501) 01:21 01:21 - W Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 21:41 21:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (05648) 17:33 17:33 - W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid SF Special (09447) 21:34 21:34 - T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 02:45 02:45 - S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special (02987) 09:24 09:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - BUXAR MEMU Express Special (03208) 20:57 20:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BUXAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Express Special (03207) 07:38 07:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Special (03253) 23:40 23:40 - T Book Now
KOLHAPUR SCSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special (01045) 01:03 01:03 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi Covid SF Special (02392) 03:46 03:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02267) 20:12 20:12 - M, F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special (04976) 20:30 20:30 - T Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER Duronto AC Special (02287) 01:24 01:24 - T, T, F, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Special (02387) 09:36 09:36 - T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH Duronto AC Special (02288) 04:54 04:54 - T, W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Special (04975) 04:31 04:31 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Special (02175) 04:31 04:31 - T, M Book Now
HOWRAH - MATHURA Special (02177) 04:31 04:31 - S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special (02361) 04:54 04:54 - M Book Now
MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special (02178) 20:30 20:30 - M Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Special (09422) 13:44 13:44 - T Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - DILDARNAGAR Passenger Special (03642) 06:25 06:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DILDARNAGAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger Special (03641) 21:29 21:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Special (09421) 00:47 00:47 - T Book Now
PATNA - DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Special (03229) 13:48 13:48 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Special (03230) 14:47 14:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Special (02358) 02:22 02:22 - T, F Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Special (03238) 15:53 15:53 - M, F, S Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Special (03240) 15:53 15:53 - T, W, T, S Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Special (03237) 15:22 15:22 - S, T, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Special (06359) 03:03 03:03 - T Book Now
GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special (02176) 20:31 20:31 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Special (02268) 22:15 22:15 - T, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garba SF Special (02937) 02:41 02:41 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garba SF Special (02938) 08:46 08:46 - T Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Special (03239) 15:22 15:22 - M, W, T, F Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi Covid SF Special (02391) 14:09 14:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Deekshabhoomi Special (01046) 16:53 16:53 - M Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Durgiana SF Special (02357) 21:02 21:02 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 04:55 04:55 - T Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special (06360) 19:55 19:55 - T Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Festival Special (07609) 10:15 10:15 - S Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Festival Special (07610) 19:51 19:51 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Special (04004) 09:33 09:33 - F, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Special (04412) 02:50 02:50 - T, T, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Special (04411) 22:31 22:31 - T, T, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Special (04003) 22:46 22:46 - T, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Special (05623) 23:54 23:54 - W Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 06:45 06:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA Weekly SF Festival Special (02741) 06:53 06:53 - F Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly SF Festival Special (02742) 17:34 17:34 - S Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Clone Special (03391) 12:41 12:41 - S, M, W, T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02549) 09:48 09:48 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Festival Special (02550) 18:56 18:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Special (05668) 09:02 09:02 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Festival Special (05021) 10:15 10:15 - W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Festival Special (05022) 19:37 19:37 - M Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Special (Via Lucknow) (02372) 06:31 06:31 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER SF Special (02371) 17:41 17:41 - M Book Now
BARMER - HOWRAH Festival SF Special (02324) 19:41 19:41 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Festival SF Special (02369) 00:18 00:18 - M, T, T, F, S Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special (03010) 17:31 17:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Festival Special (02332) 22:23 22:23 - M, T, F Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Special (03429) 22:49 22:49 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Special (03430) 10:33 10:33 - S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Festival Special (02326) 02:29 02:29 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Festival Special (02317) 19:31 19:31 - S, W Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Akal Takht Special (02318) 02:29 02:29 - W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Festival Special (02325) 19:31 19:31 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special (02323) 04:22 04:22 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Festival Special (02331) 13:44 13:44 - W, S, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Kumbh SF Festival Special (02370) 14:28 14:28 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH Doon Festival Special (03009) 09:01 09:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upasana SF Festival Special (02327) 00:18 00:18 - W, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upasana SF Festival Special (02328) 14:28 14:28 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Special (02330) 06:26 06:26 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02329) 22:22 22:22 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Special (05632) 09:03 09:03 - F Book Now
GUWAHATI - BIKANER Special (05634) 09:03 09:03 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Kothi Special (05624) 17:52 17:52 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Special (via Lucknow) (03167) 21:31 21:31 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Weekly Special (via Lucknow) (03168) 21:13 21:13 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Weekly Special (03423) 22:49 22:49 - T Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Weekly Special (03424) 06:53 06:53 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express Special (05636) 09:02 09:02 - T Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Special (05633) 01:03 01:03 - T Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Clone Special (02788) 15:05 15:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Special (02353) 17:41 17:41 - F Book Now
LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Special (02354) 08:37 08:37 - S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Special (05667) 07:32 07:32 - M Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Special (05631) 01:03 01:03 - T Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special (02525) 08:28 08:28 - T, F Book Now
GODDA - NEW DELHI Weekly Humsafar Special (02349) 01:47 01:47 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - GODDA Humsafar Special (02350) 11:02 11:02 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Special (04066) 06:20 06:20 - W Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (04065) 22:23 22:23 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Sampark Kranti SF Special (02526) 19:11 19:11 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Special (04070) 20:06 20:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Special (04069) 09:17 09:17 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Sampark Kranti SF Special (02819) 08:23 08:23 - T, M Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express Special (05635) 07:32 07:32 - S Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath SF Special (04073) 22:22 22:22 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath SF Special (04074) 06:21 06:21 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Special (02496) 08:48 08:48 - S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Special (02495) 02:40 02:40 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Clone Special (03392) 01:44 01:44 - T, W, F, S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - BANARAS Puja Special (08311) 07:47 07:47 - M, T Book Now
BANARAS - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Special (05125) 07:43 07:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - BANARAS Jan Shatabdi Special (05126) 20:48 20:48 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANARAS - SAMBALPUR Puja Special (08312) 16:41 16:41 - M, T Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Summer Special (03435) 22:48 22:48 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Summer Special (03436) 11:27 11:27 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar SF Special (04046) 02:49 02:49 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath SF Special (04058) 02:50 02:50 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Sampark Kranti SF Special (04032) 11:05 11:05 - T, M Book Now
HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Festival Special (01665) 07:20 07:20 - F Book Now
AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Festival Special (01666) 01:55 01:55 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar SF Special (04040) 22:14 22:14 - M Book Now
VARANASI - RAJGIR Budh Purnima Special (04224) 21:48 21:48 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Sampark Kranti Special (04038) 11:05 11:05 - F Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04045) 01:17 01:17 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04039) 20:06 20:06 - T Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Sampark Kranti Special (04037) 01:50 01:50 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Sampark Kranti SF Special (04031) 01:45 01:45 - T, S Book Now
RAJGIR - VARANASI Budha Purnima Special (04223) 07:26 07:26 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA SF Special (01106) 07:21 07:21 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI SF Special (01105) 22:49 22:49 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Special (02820) 19:11 19:11 - T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - BARAUNI Special (09483) 10:13 10:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - MUMBAI LTT Summer Special (03179) 05:37 05:37 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - SEALDAH Summer Special (03180) 21:13 21:13 - W Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02423) 00:48 00:48 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special (02424) 01:36 01:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Special (05645) 08:06 08:06 - T, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Special (05646) 17:33 17:33 - M, T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Special (05647) 08:06 08:06 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Special (05955) 16:32 16:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special (05956) 11:18 11:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special (06509) 04:22 04:22 - W Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Special (06510) 21:10 21:10 - W Book Now
RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Special (08609) 06:00 06:00 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Special (08610) 21:28 21:28 - S Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR Special (09063) 08:43 08:43 - W, S Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA Special (09064) 19:55 19:55 - S, W Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR SF Special (09147) 09:35 09:35 - W, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT SF Special (09148) 15:53 15:53 - M, T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA Special (02141) 00:38 00:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT Special (02142) 14:41 14:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR Special (02149) 23:18 23:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE Special (02150) 02:32 02:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Special (02333) 08:16 08:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02209) 20:52 20:52 - W Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Special (02210) 22:03 22:03 - T Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI AC Special (02241) 01:32 01:32 - T, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Special (02295) 04:18 04:18 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Special (02296) 23:09 23:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02301) 00:42 00:42 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Special (02302) 01:54 01:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Special (02303) 19:25 19:25 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Special (02304) 03:58 03:58 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI AC Special (02305) 00:41 00:41 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH AC Special (02306) 01:55 01:55 - S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02309) 22:09 22:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Rajdhani Special (02310) 02:15 02:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special (02311) 08:00 08:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special (02312) 20:51 20:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - NEW DELHI AC Special (02313) 01:12 01:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SEALDAH AC Special (02314) 01:44 01:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly SF Special (02319) 22:17 22:17 - W Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Special (02320) 06:26 06:26 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Special (02321) 10:04 10:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Mail Special (02322) 23:08 23:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Special (02334) 19:04 19:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Special (02367) 20:26 20:26 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Special (02368) 23:48 23:48 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Special (02379) 22:22 22:22 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - SEALDAH Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (02380) 06:25 06:25 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp SF Special (02381) 17:44 17:44 - S, W, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp SF Special (02382) 06:28 06:28 - T, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special (02385) 09:34 09:34 - M, W, T, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Special (02386) 18:31 18:31 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Special (02388) 18:31 18:31 - M, T, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF SPL (02393) 22:19 22:19 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti SF SPL (02394) 03:32 03:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02453) 01:32 01:32 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Special (02454) 01:25 01:25 - T, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Special (02465) 20:07 20:07 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Special (02466) 22:15 22:15 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Special (02519) 07:21 07:21 - M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Special (02520) 16:56 16:56 - F Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Festival Special (02787) 08:55 08:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Special (02791) 15:03 15:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Special (02792) 15:38 15:38 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam Special (02801) 16:44 16:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan Special (02815) 04:22 04:22 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan Special (02816) 18:48 18:48 - M, W, T, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02823) 00:32 00:32 - T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02824) 02:05 02:05 - W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02825) 00:32 00:32 - M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Special (02826) 02:05 02:05 - T, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI AC Special (02855) 00:32 00:32 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (02856) 02:05 02:05 - M Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Special (02875) 06:00 06:00 - M, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal Special (02876) 22:58 22:58 - S, T, F Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Special (02911) 20:31 20:31 - W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra Special (02912) 04:30 04:30 - T, F, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Special (02941) 02:41 02:41 - T Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR T Parasnath Special (02942) 02:55 02:55 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Special (02947) 01:03 01:03 - W, F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Special (02948) 03:00 03:00 - T, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special (03125) 08:47 08:47 - F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Shabd Bhedi SF Special (03126) 02:38 02:38 - S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Special (03201) 04:02 04:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Special (03202) 19:28 19:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Special (03307) 04:00 04:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Special (03308) 22:08 22:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special (03413) 09:55 09:55 - T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special (03414) 16:27 16:27 - T, T, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special (03483) 09:55 09:55 - M, W, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special (03484) 16:27 16:27 - M, W, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp Special (04494) 11:15 11:15 - T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath SF Special (04057) 22:34 22:34 - M, F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Special (09271) 22:48 22:48 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar SF Special (02913) 19:51 19:51 - M Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar SF Special (02914) 02:50 02:50 - W Book Now
PATNA - INDORE Special (09314) 14:55 14:55 - W, F Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special (09272) 02:49 02:49 - T Book Now
PATNA - INDORE Special (09322) 14:55 14:55 - M Book Now
INDORE - PATNA Special (09321) 12:43 12:43 - S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Special (02397) 17:11 17:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Special (02398) 23:32 23:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - AJMER Ziyarat SF Special (02395) 22:48 22:48 - W Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRANAGAR T Ziyarat SF Special (02396) 19:40 19:40 - F Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (02545) 04:59 04:59 - F Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSURU Bagmati Special (02577) 23:39 23:39 - T Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special (03259) 15:56 15:56 - W, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Special (03251) 23:40 23:40 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Special (02802) 10:03 10:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02389) 08:16 08:16 - S Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati Exp Special (02578) 07:20 07:20 - S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Special (05563) 10:14 10:14 - F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special (03252) 07:17 07:17 - W Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Special (05547) 04:55 04:55 - T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana SF Special (02356) 17:52 17:52 - T, M Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Special (02355) 10:26 10:26 - T, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Special (03256) 15:27 15:27 - T, F Book Now
AGARTALA - FIROZPUR CANTT Tripura Sundari Special (04493) 01:50 01:50 - S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Special (03255) 00:04 00:04 - T, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02813) 08:27 08:27 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR SF Special (02814) 19:11 19:11 - M Book Now
DANAPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Jansadharan Special (03257) 18:50 18:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - DANAPUR Jansadharan Special (03258) 04:08 04:08 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Special (05548) 07:21 07:21 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GAYA SF Special (02390) 19:50 19:50 - W Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Suvidha Special (03260) 10:34 10:34 - W, S Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya SF Special (05564) 06:52 06:52 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Special (02546) 19:51 19:51 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Special (03005) 07:52 07:52 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Special (03006) 18:13 18:13 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDORE - PATNA Special (09313) 11:49 11:49 - T, T Book Now
KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Special (03151) 01:16 01:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special (03152) 02:58 02:58 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwala Bagh Special (08104) 11:01 11:01 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Swarna Jayanti SF Special (02580) 07:11 07:11 - T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH SF Special (02988) 05:06 05:06 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR Magadh SF Special (02872) 09:21 09:21 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI Magadh SF Special (02871) 21:43 21:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02585) 22:23 22:23 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (02586) 02:40 02:40 - W Book Now
TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwala Bagh Special (08103) 06:52 06:52 - T, T Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Swarna Jayanti SF Special (02579) 01:55 01:55 - T, S, M Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03294) 05:42 05:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03293) 03:54 03:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Mughal Sarai Outer Station

Mughal Sarai Outer Railway station is in Chandauli district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Mughal Sarai Outer is ‘MGSO’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Mughal Sarai Outer railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Mughal Sarai Outer (MGSO) junction is 583.

Mughal Sarai Outer Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Mughal Sarai Outer Railway Station (MGSO)?

A) There are 583 trains that pass through the Mughal Sarai Outer Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through MGSO are - (PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Special, BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Mughal Sarai Outer Railway Station?

A) The station code for Mughal Sarai Outer Railway Station is 'MGSO'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Mughal Sarai Outer Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Mughal Sarai Outer Railway station falls under the East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Mughal Sarai Outer Railway Station (MGSO)?

A) There are a total of well-built platforms at MGSO. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Mughal Sarai Outer (MGSO)?

A) Mughal Sarai Outer Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Mughal Sarai Outer is at PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Special at 00:04 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Mughal Sarai Outer station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Mughal Sarai Outer Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Mughal Sarai Outer station is the BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express at 23:55.